Law, Dennis
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Dennis Law

[ Law, Dennis ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 罗守耀 (羅守耀)
Family name: Law
Also known as: Dennis Law Sau Yiu
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, November 30, [54 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Dennis Law (LAW Dennis / 罗守耀 (羅守耀)) is a Hong Kong director, writer, born on Friday, November 30, 1962, in Hong Kong.
Trivia
  • Brother of Chris Law, Jeremy Law and Ron Law
  • Attended University of Pennsylvania
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2006 Jui oi nui yun kau muk kong
  • 2005 Fei seung ching chun kei
As a director:
  • 2010 Vampire Warriors
  • 2010 Ngok toi
  • 2010 Mit moon
  • 2009 Dyun jaam dik sang ming
  • 2008 Duo shuai
  • 2006 Hak kuen
  • 2006 Luen oi chor gor
  • 2005 Fei seung ching chun kei
As a producer:
  • 2010 Vampire Warriors
  • 2010 Ngok toi
  • 2010 Mit moon
  • 2009 Dyun jaam dik sang ming
  • 2008 Duo shuai
  • 2007 Tie saam gok
  • 2007 Gong tau
  • 2006 Hak kuen
  • 2006 Luen oi chor gor
  • 2006 Hak se wui yi wo wai kwai
  • 2005 Fei seung ching chun kei
  • 2005 Hak se wui
(misc crew):
  • 2006 Luen oi chor gor
  • 2005 Fei seung ching chun kei
  • 2005 Hak se wui

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Law Dennis profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Bad BloodBad Blood

Mit Moon

writer/director

Year: 2010

Fatal MoveFatal Move

Duo Shuai

director/writer

Year: 2008

Fatal ContactFatal Contact

Hak Kuen

writer/director

Year: 2006




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy