Kwak, Ji-Kyun
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Ji-Kyun Kwak

[ Kwak, Ji-Kyun ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 곽지균 [?ㄱㅘㄱ ㅈㅣ ㄱㅠㄴ]
Romanization: Kwak Chigyun [McCune–Reischauer]    Gwak Ji-gyun [Revised]
Family name: Kwak
Also known as: Kwak Ji-gyoon
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, November 10, [61 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Ji-Kyun Kwak (KWAK Ji-Kyun / 곽지균) is a Korean writer, director, born on Wednesday, November 10, 1954, in South Korea.
Filmography
As a director:
  • 2006 Saranghanikka goenchanha
  • 2000 Cheongchun
  • 1997 Gipeun seulpeum
  • 1994 Jangmiui nanal
  • 1992 Ihonhaji anheun yeoja
  • 1991 Jeolmeun nalui chosang
  • 1989 Geuhurodo olaetdongan
  • 1989 Sangcheo
  • 1987 Du yeojaui jib
  • 1986 Gyeoul nageune

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kwak Ji-Kyun profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fly HighFly High

Saranghanikka Goenchanha

director/writer

Year: 2006




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy