Kurashina, Kana
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Kana Kurashina

[ Kurashina, Kana ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 倉科カナ (くらしな かな)
Family name: Kurashina
Also known as: Kana-chan
Country: Japan
Birth date: Wednesday, December 23, [28 years old]
Birth place: Kumamoto Prefecture
Bio
Kana Kurashina (KURASHINA Kana / 倉科カナ / くらしな かな) is a Japanese actress, born on Wednesday, December 23, 1987, in Kumamoto Prefecture.
  • Nickname: Kana-chan
  • Profession: Actress and model
  • Height: 158cm
  • Weight: 43kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Capricorn
  • Family: Older sister and three younger brothers
Notes:
  • Hobby: Reading
  • Specialty: Basketball, tennis, and archery
  • Miss Magagine 2006
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2011 Namae wo nakushita onnatachi
  • 2010 Ojiichan wa 25 sai
  • 2010 Hikari, sono saki e
  • 2010 Sazae-san 2
  • 2010 Mother
  • 2009 Werukame
  • 2009 Koganeyuki
  • 2008 Boku tachi to chûzai san no 700 nichi sensô
  • 2008 Sunadokei
  • 2008 Sûpâkabu
  • 2007 Erîto Yankî Saburô
  • 2007 Grow

Videos

External links

Official Site
link to: http://kurashina-kana.com
Kana Kurashina's Blog
link to: http://playlog.jp/kurakana/blog/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kurashina Kana profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
700 Days of Battle: Us Vs. the Police700 Days of Battle: Us Vs. the Police

Boku Tachi to Chuzai San No 700 Nichi Senso

as Kazumi

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy