Komatsu, Masao
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Tokui, Yu
Tokui Yu

徳井優
1959-09-28
Fukiishi, Kazue
Fukiishi Kazue

吹石一恵
1982-09-28
Lamb, Jerry
Lamb Jerry

林曉峰 (林晓峰)
1970-09-28
Horan, Chiaki
Horan Chiaki

ホラン千秋
1988-09-28
Jeon, Mu-Song
Jeon Mu-Song

전무송
1941-09-28

Masao Komatsu

[ Komatsu, Masao ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 小松政夫 (こまつ まさお)
Family name: Komatsu
Also known as: Oyabun-san
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, January 10, [74 years old]
Birth place: Fukuoka City, Fukuoka, Japan
Bio
Masao Komatsu (KOMATSU Masao / 小松政夫 / こまつ まさお) is a Japanese actor, born on Saturday, January 10, 1942, in Fukuoka City, Fukuoka, Japan.
  • Nickname: Oyabun-san
  • Real Name: 松崎雅臣 / Matsuzaki Masaomi
  • Profession: Actor and comedian
  • Height: 165cm
  • Bloodtype: A
  • Star sign: Capricorn
Trivia
  • Japanese dub voice of Willie Tanner in "ALF" (1986)
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Tenohira no shôsetsu
  • 2009 20-seiki shônen: Dai 2 shô - Saigo no kibô
  • 2008 Kagerô no tsuji: Inemuri iwane edo zôshi
  • 2008 Hyaku hachi
  • 2007 Aria
  • 2007 Haken no hinkaku
  • 2006 Issê ogata no tatta futari no dorama
  • 2005 Utsukushiki tennen
  • 2004 Warai no daigaku
  • 2004 Nazo no hômu pêji sararîman neo
  • 2002 Nosappu misaki no onna
  • 2000 Hakata Movie: Chinchiromai
  • 1998 Tsukisoibito no uta
  • 1993 Shinjitsu ichiro
  • 1992 Kita no kuni kara '92 sudachi as Takeji Karashima
  • 1990 Jigoru koppu: roppongi Akasaka bishoinen kurabu
  • 1989 Gokudo no onna-tachi: San-daime ane
  • 1986 Ikkyû san
  • 1985 Ikkyû san
  • 1984 Mein têma
  • 1981 Kita no kuni kara as Takeji Karashima
  • 1981 Kyofu densetsu: Kaiki! Furankenshutain
  • 1977 Tobe! Songokû
  • 1976 Za kagesutaa
  • 1975 Ore no yuku michi
  • 1973 Kôkôsei burai hikae: Tsuki no Muramasa
  • 1971 Konto Gojugo-go to Miko no zettai zetsumei
  • 1970 Gendai yakuza: Shinjuku no yotamono
  • 1970 Ashita no Joe
  • 1970 Sakariba nagashi uta: Shinjuku no onna
  • 1970 Kigeki migimuke hidari!
  • 1969 Nippon ichi no danzetsu otoko
  • 1969 Hi! London
  • 1969 Furyo bancho okuri ookami
  • 1968 Toshigoro
  • 1968 Za taigâsu: Sekai wa bokura o matteiru
  • 1968 Kuso tengoku
Self:
  • 1980 Owarai star tanjo!!

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Komatsu Masao profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
20th Century Boys: Chapter Two - The Last Hope20th Century Boys: Chapter Two - The Last Hope

20-Seiki Shonen: Dai 2 Sho - Saigo No Kibo

as Chinese Restaurant Master

Year: 2009

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy