Kobayashi, Kendô
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Kendô Kobayashi

[ Kobayashi, Kendô ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: ケンドーコバヤシ (ケンドーコバヤシ)
Family name: Kobayashi
Also known as: 小林 友治, Koboyashi Tomoharu
Country: Japan
Birth date: Tuesday, July 4, [44 years old]
Birth place: Fukui City, Fukui Prefecture, Japan
Agency: Fandango
Bio
Kendô Kobayashi (KOBAYASHI Kendô / ケンドーコバヤシ) is a Japanese actor, born on Tuesday, July 4, 1972, in Fukui City, Fukui Prefecture, Japan.
  • Birth Name: Tomoharu Kobayashi (小林友治)
  • Height: 172cm
  • Bloodtype: O
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Saraba itoshi no daitôryô
  • 2009 Boss
  • 2009 Yattâman as Tonzuraa
  • 2008 GS wandârando
  • 2006 Nichijo
  • 2004 Narutomo!
  • 2002 Shio karubi
Self:
  • 2011 America wo warawasero!
  • 2010 Downtown ohmisoka special: Zettai ni waratte wa ikenai spy 24 ji
  • 2010 Suberanai hanashi: Omaera, yarennoka!! Shijô saita! Hatsu sansen 9 nin!! Supesharu
  • 2010 Bokura no jidai
  • 2009 Gaki no tsukai ya arahende!!
  • 2009 London Hearts
  • 2008 Ki ni naru ko chan
  • 2007 Megami no hatena
  • 2005 Yarisugi Kôjî
  • 2003 Mezamashi doyôbi
  • 1999 Ai no apron
  • 1986 Sekai fushigi hakken!

Videos

External links

Official blog
link to: http://kenkoba.laff.jp/blog/
Fandango Profile
link to: http://www.fandango.co.jp/talent_prf/action/TalentProfileDetailSearchAction?unitId=0&talentId=10292

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kobayashi Kendô profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
BOSSBOSS

Boss

as Iwai Zenji

Year: 2009

YattermanYatterman

Yattaman

as Tonzuraa

Year: 2009




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy