Kirishima, Reika
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Reika Kirishima

[ Kirishima, Reika ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 霧島れいか
Family name: Kirishima
Also known as: Ayumi Yoshihara
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, August 5, [44 years old]
Birth place: Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Agency: Nest Ltd.
Bio
Reika Kirishima (KIRISHIMA Reika / 霧島れいか) is a Japanese actress, born on Saturday, August 5, 1972, in Niigata Prefecture, Japan.
  • Height: 5' 4 (163cm)
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Hobbies: Swimming
  • She was formerly known and credited as Ayumi Yoshihara (吉原歩, Yoshihara Ayumi) but changed her stage name in 2003.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Kimi e no merodî
  • 2010 Noruwei no mori
  • 2010 Azamijô no lullaby
  • 2010 Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac
  • 2009 Heaven's Door
  • 2008 Inju, la bête dans l'ombre
  • 2008 Chîchan wa sôkyû no mukô
  • 2006 Inugoe: Shiawase no nikukyu
  • 2005 @beibîmêru
  • 2005 Unmei janai hito
  • 2004 Gojira: Fainaru uôzu
  • 2004 Kagen no tsuki
  • 2004 Versus

Videos

External links

Reika Kirishima at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Reika_Kirishima
Photo gallery from 1995
link to: http://www.ne.jp/asahi/studio/asd/po/95-3/ayumi/ayumi.htm
Reika Kirishima profile at Nest, Ltd.
link to: http://www.nest-net.jp/talentprofile/kirishima_reika/main.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kirishima Reika profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Heavens DoorHeavens Door

Heaven's Door

Year: 2009

Last QuarterLast Quarter

Kagen No Tsuki

Year: 2004

VersusVersus

Versus

Year: 2000

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy