Kim, Yu-Jin
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Yu-Jin Kim

[ Kim, Yu-Jin ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 김유진 [?ㄱㅣㅁ ㅇㅠ ㅈㅣㄴ]
Romanization: Kim Yujin [McCune–Reischauer]    Gim Yu-jin [Revised]
Family name: Kim
Also known as: KIM Yoo-jin
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Sunday, November 19, [66 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Yu-Jin Kim (KIM Yu-Jin / 김유진) is a Korean director, born on Sunday, November 19, 1950, in South Korea.
  • Height: 172cm
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Education: Choong Ang University, Film Directing Dept
Filmography
As a director:
  • 2008 Shin ge jeon
  • 2003 Wild Card
  • 1998 Yaksohk
  • 1996 Maegjuga aeinboda joheun 7gaji iyu
  • 1995 Keum-honga Keum-honga
  • 1993 Chamgyeoneun no salaneun oh-yeah
  • 1990 Danji geudaega yeojalaneun iyumaneulo
  • 1988 Shiloui seom
  • 1986 Yeongung yeonga

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kim Yu-Jin profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Divine Weapon, TheDivine Weapon, The

Shin Ge Jeon

director

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy