Kim, Seong-ryeong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Seong-ryeong Kim

[ Kim, Seong-ryeong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 김성령 [?ㄱㅣㅁ ㅅㅓㅇ ㄹㅕㅇ]
Romanization: Kim Sŏngnyŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    Gim Seong-nyeong [Revised]
Family name: Kim
Also known as: Kim Sung Ryung
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, February 8, [49 years old]
Seong-ryeong Kim (KIM Seong-ryeong / 김성령) is a Korean actress, born on Wednesday, February 8, 1967.
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 168cm
  • Weight: 50kg
  • Blood type: AB
  • Family: Married with one son; sister is news anchor Kim Sung Kyung
As an actress:
  • 2007 Ga-myeon


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kim Seong-ryeong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


You're BeautifulYou're Beautiful

You are Beautiful

as Mo Hwa-ran

Year: 2009


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy