Kim, Min
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Min Kim

[ Kim, Min ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 김민 [?ㄱㅣㅁ ㅁㅣㄴ]
Romanization: Kim Min [McCune–Reischauer]    Gim Min [Revised]
Family name: Kim
Also known as: Kim Min Jeong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Friday, June 8, [43 years old]
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Min Kim (KIM Min / 김민) is a Korean actress, born on Friday, June 8, 1973, in Seoul, South Korea.
  • Real Name: 김민정 / Kim Min Jung (Kim Min Jeong)
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 170 cm
  • Weight: 48 kg
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Family: Husband/film director Lee Ji Ho and a daughter
  • Hobbies: Traveling, cooking, decorating the house, tae kwon do, yoga, swimming and golf
  • University: Hongik University, Santa Monica College (California)
  • Languages: Korean and English
As an actress:
  • 2004 Rubeusutori in Habeodeu
  • 2002 Ulralra siseuteojeu
  • 2001 Go
  • 2001 Te wu mi cheng
  • 2000 Gumyeong
  • 1999 Yeonpung yeonga
  • 1998 Jung sa
  • 1992 Carpool, August 21, 1992


External links

Profile (epg)
link to:
Biography at
link to:
«Kim Min (b. 1975) emigrated to the United States when she was in elementary school. She lived and studied in California for many years, but then decided to return to Korea in 1995 upon graduation from college. After spending some time writing a screenplay, she returned briefly to the U.S. to work on...» (show all)
Profile (empas)
link to:
Official Site
link to:

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kim Min profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus




as Naomi

Year: 2001


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy