Kim, Ji Young
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Ji Young Kim

[ Kim, Ji Young ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 김지영 [?ㄱㅣㅁ ㅈㅣ ㅇㅕㅇ]
Romanization: Kim Chiyŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    Gim Ji-yeong [Revised]
Family name: Kim
Also known as: Kim Ji-Yeong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Saturday, July 24, [79 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Ji Young Kim (KIM Ji Young / 김지영) is a Korean actress, born on Saturday, July 24, 1937, in South Korea.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Mujeogja
  • 2007 Yeolhan-beonjjae eomma
  • 2007 Sarangbang seonsoowa eomeoni
  • 2007 Adeul
  • 2007 Mapado 2
  • 2006 Urideul-ui haengbok-han shigan
  • 2005 Naui gyeolhon wonjeonggi
  • 2004 Pool ha-woo-seu
  • 2004 Geunyeoreul midji maseyo
  • 2003 Haepi ero keurisemaseu
  • 2002 Godok
  • 2001 Killerdeului suda
  • 1999 Mannal daeggaji
  • 1987 Adada
  • 1986 Dwineun ja naneun ja
  • 1986 Field of Honor
  • 1986 Gilsoddeum
  • 1985 Hwanyeochon
  • 1983 Babo seoneon
  • 1983 Ddaemjangi anae
  • 1983 Angae maeul
  • 1982 Oyeomdoen jashikdeul
  • 1982 Choi In-houi yasaek
  • 1976 Binyeo
  • 1968 Nam

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kim Ji Young profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Tidal WaveTidal Wave

Haeundae

as Geum-ryeon

Year: 2009

Maundy ThursdayMaundy Thursday

Urideul-Ui Haengbok-Han Shigan

Year: 2006

Don't Believe HerDon't Believe Her

Geunyeoreul Midji Maseyo

as Hee-cheol's grandma

Year: 2004

Guns and TalksGuns and Talks

Killerdeului Suda

as Old Woman

Year: 2001

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy