Kim, Bu-Seon
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Bu-Seon Kim

[ Kim, Bu-Seon ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 김부선 [?ㄱㅣㅁ ㅂㅜ ㅅㅓㄴ]
Romanization: Kim Pusŏn [McCune–Reischauer]    Gim Bu-seon [Revised]
Family name: Kim
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Friday, July 7, [55 years old]
Birth place: Jaeju-do, South Korea
Bio
Bu-Seon Kim (KIM Bu-Seon / 김부선) is a Korean actress, born on Friday, July 7, 1961, in Jaeju-do, South Korea.
Alternate names: Kim Boo-seon
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2006 Urideul-ui haengbok-han shigan
  • 2006 Guseju
  • 2005 Neoneun nae unmyeong
  • 2005 Chinjeolhan geumjassi
  • 2004 Nae meorisokui jiwoogae
  • 2004 Ineo gongju
  • 2004 Bul sae
  • 2004 Maljukgeori janhoksa
  • 2002 H
  • 1997 Saminjo
  • 1997 Beat
  • 1995 Liheoseol
  • 1994 Neoege narul bonaenda
  • 1994 Gameui beobjig
  • 1992 Decadence 37'2''
  • 1991 Yuhogui kang
  • 1991 Han Hie-jakui love love
  • 1990 Hwadae
  • 1984 Yeojaneun namjaleul soatda
  • 1983 Yeojaga bameul dulyeowohalya

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kim Bu-Seon profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Maundy ThursdayMaundy Thursday

Urideul-Ui Haengbok-Han Shigan

Year: 2006

Sympathy for Lady VengeanceSympathy for Lady Vengeance

Chinjeolhan Geumjassi

as So-young Woo

Year: 2005

A Moment to RememberA Moment to Remember

Nae Meorisokui Jiwoogae

as Madam Oh

Year: 2004

Once Upon a Time in High SchoolOnce Upon a Time in High School

Maljukgeori Janhoksa

Year: 2004

HH

H

Year: 2002

BeatBeat

Beat

Year: 1997




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy