Kawamura, Yosuke
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morooka, Moro
Morooka Moro

モロ師岡
1959-02-20
Hidari, Bokuzen
Hidari Bokuzen


1894-02-20
Kim, Su-Hyeon
Kim Su-Hyeon

김수현
1970-02-20
Kim, Jeong-Hak
Kim Jeong-Hak

김정학
1973-02-20
Koide, Keisuke
Koide Keisuke

小出恵介
1984-02-20
Kato, Kazuko
Kato Kazuko

かとうかず子
1958-02-20
Morita, Go
Morita Go

森田剛
1979-02-20
Na, Eun-Kyeong
Na Eun-Kyeong

이은경
1982-02-20

Yosuke Kawamura

[ Kawamura, Yosuke ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 川村陽介 (かわむら ようすけ)
Family name: Kawamura
Also known as: Kawamura Yousuke
Country: Japan
Birth date: Sunday, June 5, [33 years old]
Birth place: Saitama, Japan
Agency: Horipro
Bio
Yosuke Kawamura (KAWAMURA Yosuke / 川村陽介 / かわむら ようすけ) is a Japanese actor, born on Sunday, June 5, 1983, in Saitama, Japan.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 178cm
  • Weight: 63kg
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Blood type: AB
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Tokyo Control
  • 2010 Mother
  • 2009 Jin
  • 2009 Randîzu
  • 2009 Kaze ga tsuyoku fuiteiru
  • 2009 Mr. Brain
  • 2009 Rookies: Sotsugyô
  • 2009 Kagerô no tsuji: Inemuri iwane edo zôshi
  • 2008 Rookies
  • 2007 Shinjuku swan
  • 2007 Aozora no rûretto
  • 2007 Saido kâ ni inu
  • 2007 Ojiisan sensei
  • 2006 Taiyo no uta
  • 2006 Gyarusâ
  • 2003 Seventh Anniversary
  • 2003 Kindaichi Kôsuke fairu 2: Gokumontô
  • 2003 Shoro nagashi
  • 2003 Ao no hono-o
  • 2002 Gokusen
  • 2001 Shibito no koiwazurai
  • 2000 Shisha no gakuensai

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kawamura Yosuke profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
RookiesRookies

ROOKIES

as Hiyama Kiyooki

Year: 2008

Song of the SunSong of the Sun

Taiyo No Uta

as Tatsunami Ryusuke

Year: 2006

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy