Karina
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Karina

[ Karina ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 香里奈 (かりな)
Also known as: Kari-tan
Country: Japan
Birth date: Tuesday, February 21, [32 years old]
Birth place: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Agency: Ten Carat
Bio
Karina ( / 香里奈 / かりな) is a Japanese actress, born on Tuesday, February 21, 1984, in Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan.
  • Nickname: Kari-tan
  • Real Name: 能瀬香里奈 / Nose Karina
  • Profession: Actress and model
  • Height: 5' 5" (165cm)
  • Weight: 46kg
  • Bloodtype: A
  • Star sign: Pisces
  • Family: Older sisters/actresses Nose Anna, Erena
Notes:
  • Drama Episode Salary 700,000 Yen (August05, Flash Magazine)
  • Model for JJ, Ray and Can Cam
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2011 Misaki nanbâ wan!!
  • 2011 Usagi Drop
  • 2011 Ashita no Joe
  • 2010 Furîtâ, ie wo kau
  • 2010 Rabukome
  • 2010 Warau joyû
  • 2009 Riaru kurôzu
  • 2009 Parêdo
  • 2009 Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo
  • 2009 Hataraku Gon!
  • 2009 Eiga doraemon: Shin. Nobita no uchû kaitakushi
  • 2009 Rabu shaffuru
  • 2008 Riaru kurôzu
  • 2008 Myû no an'yo papa ni ageru
  • 2008 Ryôki teki na kanojo
  • 2008 Daisuki!!
  • 2007 Koizora
  • 2007 Shaberedomo shaberedomo
  • 2007 Banbîno!
  • 2006 Limit of Love: Umizaru as Erika Matsubara
  • 2006 Yaoh
  • 2005 Rinne
  • 2004 Nâsuman ga yuku
  • 2004 Tsû eichi
  • 2004 Shinkokyû no hitsuyô
  • 2004 Tengoku no honya - koibi
  • 2004 Umizaru as Nurse Erika Matsubara
Self:
  • 2007 The Making of 'Rinne'
  • 2005 Ôra no izumi

Videos

External links

Karina at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Karina
Karina fansite
link to: http://karina-fan.com
Official site
link to: http://www.karina-karina.com/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Karina profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Sky of LoveSky of Love

Koizora

as Minako

Year: 2007

Night KingNight King

Yaoh

as Saito Matsuri

Year: 2006

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy