Kang, Seong-Yeon
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Seong-Yeon Kang

[ Kang, Seong-Yeon ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 강성연 [?ㄱㅏㅇ ㅅㅓㅇ ㅇㅕㄴ]
Romanization: Kang Sŏng'yŏn [McCune–Reischauer]    Gang Seong-yeon [Revised]
Family name: Kang
Also known as: Sung-Yeon Kang
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, July 21, [40 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Seong-Yeon Kang (KANG Seong-Yeon / 강성연) is a Korean actress, born on Wednesday, July 21, 1976, in South Korea.
  • Height: 165cm
  • Bloodtype: A
  • University: Seoul Institute of the Arts, Hannam University
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2007 Soo
  • 2005 Wang-ui namja
  • 2005 Lee Dae-ro, jook-eul soon eobs-da

Videos

External links

Agency Website
link to: http://www.olivenine.com/php/star/ksy/ksy.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kang Seong-Yeon profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
King and The Clown, TheKing and The Clown, The

Wang-Ui Namja

as Nok-su Jang (as Sung-Yeon Kang)

Year: 2005

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy