Kam, Woo-Seong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Woo-Seong Kam

[ Kam, Woo-Seong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 감우성 [?ㄱㅏㅁ ㅇㅜ ㅅㅓㅇ]
Romanization: Kam Usŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    Gam U-seong [Revised]
Family name: Kam
Also known as: Kam Woo Sung, Gam Wu Seong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Thursday, October 1, [46 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Woo-Seong Kam (KAM Woo-Seong / 감우성) is a Korean actor, born on Thursday, October 1, 1970, in South Korea.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Mubeopja
  • 2007 Nae sarang
  • 2007 Ssonda
  • 2006 Yeonae sidae
  • 2005 Wang-ui namja
  • 2005 Gan-keun gajok
  • 2004 Arpointeu
  • 2004 Geomi sup
  • 2002 Gyeolhoneun michinjishida

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Kam Woo-Seong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Big BangBig Bang

Ssonda

as Park Man-su

Year: 2007

King and The Clown, TheKing and The Clown, The

Wang-Ui Namja

as Jang-sang

Year: 2005

R-PointR-Point

R-Point

as Lieutenant Choi Tae-in

Year: 2004

Marriage Is a Crazy ThingMarriage Is a Crazy Thing

Gyeolhoneun Michinjishida

as Jun-young

Year: 2002

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy