Jue, Wang
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Wang Jue

[ Jue, Wang ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 王玨
Family name: Jue
Also known as: George Wang Jue, Wong Gok, Wang Kuo, Wang Chueh, Wang Ju
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Tuesday, November 12, [98 years old]
Bio
Wang Jue (JUE Wang / 王玨) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Tuesday, November 12, 1918.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 1982 Shaolin Si

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Jue Wang profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Shaolin Temple, TheShaolin Temple, The

Shao Lin Tzu

as Ban Kong

Year: 1982

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy