Ju, Hyeon
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Hyeon Ju

[ Ju, Hyeon ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 주현 [?ㅈㅜ ㅎㅕㄴ]
Romanization: Chu Hyŏn [McCune–Reischauer]    Ju Hyeon [Revised]
Family name: Ju
Also known as: Il-choon Joo
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Saturday, March 1, [75 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Hyeon Ju (JU Hyeon / 주현) is a Korean actor, born on Saturday, March 1, 1941, in South Korea.
  • Height: 178cm
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2007 Sa-rang
  • 2007 1Beonga-ui gijeok
  • 2007 Mapado 2
  • 2006 Gumiho gajok
  • 2005 Naesaengae gajang areumdawun iljuil
  • 2005 Wondeopool laipeu
  • 2004 Gajok
  • 2004 Godoki momburim childae
  • 2003 Jopog manura 2: Dolaon jeonseol
  • 2003 Love Letter
  • 2002 Godok
  • 2002 2424
  • 2002 Gudseura Geum-suna
  • 2001 Igeoshi beobida
  • 2001 Chingoo
  • 1999 Haepi-endeu
  • 1994 Sae-al gakha
  • 1980 Gitbaleobtneun gisu
  • 1966 Yeraishyang

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ju Hyeon profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
My Lovely Week (All for Love)My Lovely Week (All for Love)

Naesaengae Gajang Areumdawun Iljuil

as Mr. Kwak

Year: 2005

FriendFriend

Chingoo

Year: 2001




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy