Jin, Yimeng
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Yimeng Jin

[ Jin, Yimeng ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 依萌 (金依萌)
Family name: Jin
Also known as: Eva Jin
Country: China
Birth date: Sunday, May 26, [42 years old]
Yimeng Jin (JIN Yimeng / 依萌 (金依萌)) is a Chinese director, writer, born on Sunday, May 26, 1974.
As an actress:
  • 2004 The 17th Man
As a director:
  • 2009 Fei chang wan mei
  • 2008 Qi yu
  • 2004 The 17th Man
As a composer:
  • 2009 Fei chang wan mei
As a producer:
  • 2008 Qi yu


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Jin Yimeng profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Sophie's RevengeSophie's Revenge

Fei Chang Wan Mei


Year: 2009

©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy