Jeong, Dong-Hwan
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Dong-Hwan Jeong

[ Jeong, Dong-Hwan ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 정동환 [?ㅈㅓㅇ ㄷㅗㅇ ㅎㅘㄴ]
Romanization: Chŏng Tonghwan [McCune–Reischauer]    Jeong Dong-hwan [Revised]
Family name: Jeong
Also known as: Jung Dong Hwan, Jeong Dong Hwan
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Friday, August 5, [67 years old]
Birth place: Korea
Bio
Dong-Hwan Jeong (JEONG Dong-Hwan / 정동환) is a Korean actor, born on Friday, August 5, 1949, in Korea.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Star sign: Leo
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2007 Se-beun De-i-jeu
  • 2006 Eo-neu Meot-jin Nal
  • 2006 Bomui walcheu
  • 2005 Baksu-chiltae deonara
  • 2005 Mongjunggi 2
  • 2004 Sui 10! One-Night R&R
  • 2004 Bulmyeolui Lee Soon-shin
  • 2002 Gyeoul yeonga
  • 2000 Gaeul donghwa
  • 1994 Duyeoja iyagi
  • 1993 Emiui deul
  • 1987 Blue Heart
  • 1987 Geolieui agsa
  • 1986 Jung-gwangui heoteunsoli
  • 1982 Man chu

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Jeong Dong-Hwan profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Devil, TheDevil, The

Mawang

as Kang Dong Hyun (Oh Soo's father)

Year: 2007

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy