Jang, Jin
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Jin Jang

[ Jang, Jin ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 장진 [?ㅈㅏㅇ ㅈㅣㄴ]
Romanization: Chang Chin [McCune–Reischauer]    Jang Jin [Revised]
Family name: Jang
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, February 24, [45 years old]
Birth place: Seoul, Korea
Bio
Jin Jang (JANG Jin / 장진) is a Korean writer, director, born on Wednesday, February 24, 1971, in Seoul, Korea.
Alternate names: Jin Chang
Filmography
As a director:
  • 2009 Gutmoning peurejideonteu
  • 2007 Adeul
  • 2006 Georukhan gyebo
  • 2006 Daseot gae ui shiseon
  • 2005 Baksu-chiltae deonara
  • 2004 Aneun yeoja
  • 2001 Killerdeului suda
  • 1999 Gancheob Li Cheol-jin
  • 1998 Gimaghin sanaedeul
As a producer:
  • The Recipe
  • 2009 Gutmoning peurejideonteu
  • 2007 Bareuge salja
  • 2005 Welkkeom tu Dongmakgol
  • 2002 Mudjima Family

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Jang Jin profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Someone SpecialSomeone Special

Aneun Yeoja

director/writer

Year: 2004

Guns and TalksGuns and Talks

Killerdeului Suda

director/writer

Year: 2001

DittoDitto

Donggam

writer

Year: 2000

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy