Iwata, Sayuri
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
jpopstop_iconthis person at JpopStop!

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Sayuri Iwata

[ Iwata, Sayuri ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 岩田さゆり
Family name: Iwata
Also known as: Sayurin / Sayu
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, July 21, [26 years old]
Birth place: Izunokuni, Shizuoka, Japan
Bio
Sayuri Iwata (IWATA Sayuri / 岩田さゆり) is a Japanese actress, born on Saturday, July 21, 1990, in Izunokuni, Shizuoka, Japan.
  • Nickname: Sayurin (さゆりん), Sayu
  • Profession: Actress, singer, and model
  • Height: 160cm
  • Bloodtype: A
  • Star sign: Cancer
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2011 Rupan no kiganjô
  • 2010 Sei kazoku - yamatoji
  • 2010 Jeneraru rûju no gaisen: Chîmu bachisuta 2
  • 2009 Ningen dôbutsuen
  • 2009 Teketeke 2
  • 2008 Akai ito
  • 2008 Pazuru
  • 2008 Utatama
  • 2007 Tokyo no uso
  • 2006 Tennis no oujisama
  • 2006 Machiben
  • 2004 San-nen B-gumi Kinpachi sensei
Self:
  • 2007 Peke Pon

Videos

External links

GIZA Official Website
link to: http://www.sayuri-iwata.com
Space Craft Official Website
link to: http://www.spacecraft.co.jp/iwatasayuri/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Iwata Sayuri profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
SolaninSolanin

Soranin

as Ritsuko Aikawa

Year: 2010

Prince of TennisPrince of Tennis

Tennis No Oujisama

as Shion Higaki

Year: 2006




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy