Inuzuka, Minoru
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Okamoto, Aya
Okamoto Aya

岡本綾
1982-12-09
Masu, Takeshi
Masu Takeshi

升毅
1955-12-09
Kim, Tae-Yong
Kim Tae-Yong

김태용
1969-12-09
Lin, Shino
Lin Shino

林曉培
1973-12-09
Takahashi, Issei
Takahashi Issei

高橋一生
1980-12-09

Minoru Inuzuka

[ Inuzuka, Minoru ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 犬塚稔 (いぬつか みのる)
Family name: Inuzuka
Also known as: Minoru Inuduka
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, February 15,
Birth place: Taito-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Death date: Monday, September 17, [9 years ago at the age of 106]
Bio
Minoru Inuzuka (INUZUKA Minoru / 犬塚稔 / いぬつか みのる) is a Japanese writer, born on Friday, February 15, 1901, in Taito-ku, Tokyo, Japan.
Filmography
As a director:
  • 1952 Kaidan Fukagawa jowa
  • 1941 Onna no yado
  • 1938 Shinshaku: Tôjin Okichi - Funshin-hen
  • 1936 Sunae shibari - Morio Jûshirô: Kôhen
  • 1935 Sunae shibari - Morio Jûshirô: Zempen
  • 1930 Karasu-gumi: Kôhen
  • 1930 Karasu-gumi: Zempen
  • 1930 Sunae shibari: Dai-sampen
  • 1930 Sunae shibari: Dai-nihen
(misc crew):
  • 1958 The Barbarian and the Geisha

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Inuzuka Minoru profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Zatoichi in DesperationZatoichi in Desperation

Shin Zatoichi Monogatari: Oreta Tsue

writer

Year: 1972

New Tale of ZatoichiNew Tale of Zatoichi

Shin Zatoichi Monogatari

writer

Year: 1963

Tale of Zatoichi, TheTale of Zatoichi, The

Zatoichi Monogatari

writer

Year: 1962

Tale of Zatoichi Continues, TheTale of Zatoichi Continues, The

Zoku Zatoichi Monogatari

writer

Year: 1962

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy