Hosho, Mai
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Osugi, Ren
Osugi Ren

大杉漣
1951-09-27
Lau, Andy
Lau Andy

劉德華
1961-09-27
Lee, Sam
Lee Sam

李燦森
1975-09-27
Kishitani, Goro
Kishitani Goro

岸谷五朗
1964-09-27
Yashima, Norito
Yashima Norito

八嶋智人
1970-09-27
Kim, Hyeong-Seok
Kim Hyeong-Seok

김형석
1966-09-27
Fu, Biao
Fu Biao

傅彪
1963-09-27

Mai Hosho

[ Hosho, Mai ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 宝生舞 (ほうしょう まい)
Family name: Hosho
Also known as: Mai Kitamura (北村舞)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, January 29, [39 years old]
Birth place: Osaka, Japan
Agency: Power M
Bio
Mai Hosho (HOSHO Mai / 宝生舞 / ほうしょう まい) is a Japanese actress, born on Saturday, January 29, 1977, in Osaka, Japan.
  • Birth Name: Mai Kitamura (北村舞)
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 162cm
  • Weight: 45kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Aquarius
Trivia
  • Announced retirement from show business as of 31-05-2010 on her official website.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Sono hi no mae ni
  • 2008 Yonaoshi baraetî: Kangorongo
  • 2008 Koneko no namida
  • 2007 Aibô
  • 2004 Riyû
  • 2004 Urutora kyû: Dâku fantajî
  • 2003 Boku no mahô tsukai
  • 2002 Shomuni Final
  • 2002 Nagoriyuki
  • 2001 Jisatsu sâkuru
  • 2001 Onmyoji
  • 2000 Okuman chôja to kekkon suru hôhô
  • 2000 Shomuni 2
  • 2000 Gakkô no kaidan: Haru no noroi supesharu
  • 2000 Tomie: Replay as Tomie Kawakami
  • 1998 Tsuribaka Nisshi 10
  • 1998 Shomuni
  • 1997 Virgin Road
  • 1997 Bokura no Yuki Mimantoshi
  • 1996 Ginrô kaiki fairu
  • 1995 Ashita
  • 1995 Jinzô ningen Hakaidâ
  • 1993 Tokyo Blood

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.powerm.jp/artist.files/index.php?at=3

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Hosho Mai profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Suicide Club / Suicide CircleSuicide Club / Suicide Circle

Jisatsu Saakuru

as Nurse Sawada

Year: 2002

Yin Yang Master, TheYin Yang Master, The

Onmyoji

as Uri no onna

Year: 2001

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy