Hoshino, Aki
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Aki Hoshino

[ Hoshino, Aki ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: ほしのあき (ほしの あき)
Family name: Hoshino
Also known as: Akki (アッキー)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Monday, March 14, [39 years old]
Birth place: Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Agency: A-Team
Bio
Aki Hoshino (HOSHINO Aki / ほしのあき / ほしの あき) is a Japanese actress, born on Monday, March 14, 1977, in Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan.
  • Nickname: Akki (アッキー)
  • Real Name: Hoshino Aki (星野亜希 - different spelling)
  • Profession: Actress, gravure idol, and tarento
  • Height: 165cm
  • Weight: 47kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Pisces
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Yamato nadeshiko shichihenge
  • 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
  • 2008 Gegege no Kitarô: Sennen noroi uta
  • 2007 Awa Dance
  • 2007 Gekijô-ban Kamen Raidâ Den-Ô: Ore, tanjô!
  • 2006 Doragonfurai
  • 2006 Bengoshi no kuzu
  • 2004 Kûga no shiro: Joshû 1316
  • 2004 Kekkô Kamen: Surprise as Mayumi
  • 2004 Kekkô Kamen: ritânzu as Mayumi
  • 2003 Sekai baribari value
  • 2001 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen
  • 2000 Supêsutoraberâzu
  • 1986 Shimura ken no baka tono sama
Self:
  • 2009 Bokura no jidai
  • 2005 Quiz! Hexagon II: Quiz Parade
  • 1999 Ai no apron
  • 1996 Mecha mecha iketeru!
  • 1986 Sekai fushigi hakken!
  • 1985 Akko ni omakase!

Videos

External links

Public blog
link to: http://ameblo.jp/hoshino--aki/
Official site
link to: http://www.aplus-japan.com/talent/hoshinoaki.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Hoshino Aki profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Gokusen 3Gokusen 3

Gokusen 3

as Ayukawa Sakura (School Nurse)

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy