Honda, Hirotaro
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Toei Company
Toei Company

東映
1949-10-01
Jeong, Jun-Ho
Jeong Jun-Ho

정 준호
1970-10-01
Lai, Gigi
Lai Gigi

黎姿
1971-10-01
Aiba, Hiroki
Aiba Hiroki

相葉弘樹
1987-10-01
Kam, Woo-Seong
Kam Woo-Seong

감우성
1970-10-01
Kim, Seon-a
Kim Seon-a

김선아
1975-10-01
Songkhla, Chalad Na
Songkhla Chalad Na

ชลัฏ ณ สงขลา
1979-10-01

Hirotaro Honda

[ Honda, Hirotaro ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 本田博太郎 (ほんだ ひろたろう)
Family name: Honda
Also known as: Honda Hiroshi
Country: Japan
Birth date: Thursday, February 8, [65 years old]
Birth place: Mito, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Bio
Hirotaro Honda (HONDA Hirotaro / 本田博太郎 / ほんだ ひろたろう) is a Japanese actor, born on Thursday, February 8, 1951, in Mito, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan.
  • Real Name: 本田博史 / Honda Hiroshi
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 172cm
  • Weight: 65kg
  • Bloodtype: A
  • Star sign: Aquarius
  • Hobbies: Reading books
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Madonna Verde
  • 2011 Hebunzu furawâ: The Legend of Arcana
  • 2010 Tenohira no memo
  • 2010 Sakuradamon-gai no hen
  • 2010 Kimi ga odoru natsu
  • 2010 Jeneraru rûju no gaisen: Chîmu bachisuta 2
  • 2010 Kiri no hata
  • 2010 Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru
  • 2009 Tajomaru
  • 2009 Donjû
  • 2008 Saigo no senpan
  • 2008 Jirochô sangokushi
  • 2008 Noto no hanayome
  • 2008 Fukemon
  • 2007 Rakuen no raion
  • 2007 Bizan
  • 2007 Kiiroi namida
  • 2007 Taitei no ken
  • 2007 Erai tokoro ni totsui de shimatta!
  • 2007 Ai no rukeichi
  • 2006 Soredemo boku wa yattenai
  • 2006 Tannka
  • 2006 Wagahai wa shufu de aru
  • 2005 Otoko-tachi no Yamato
  • 2005 Kamen Raidâ: The First
  • 2005 Tatchi
  • 2005 Kamyu nante shiranai
  • 2005 Kunitori monogatari
  • 2004 Onna no naka no futatsu no kao
  • 2004 Shimotsuma monogatari
  • 2004 Han-ochi
  • 2003 Mikkai no yado: Kita kamakura furin satsujin ryokô
  • 2002 Shin jingi no hakaba
  • 2002 Kyôto Rashômon satsujin ryojô
  • 2002 Jitsuroku Andô-gumi gaiden: Garô no okite
  • 2001 Shufu tantei Kawahara Ayako: Nozokimi jikenbo
  • 2001 Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari
  • 2001 Sukedachi-ya Sukeroku
  • 2001 Shibito no koiwazurai
  • 2001 Man-hole
  • 2001 Kamen gakuen
  • 2001 Te no hira no yami
  • 2000 Kurosufaia
  • 2000 Dora-heita
  • 1999 Dead or Alive: Hanzaisha
  • 1999 Kin'yû fushoku rettô: Jubaku
  • 1999 Ojuken
  • 1999 Poppoya
  • 1999 Gamera 3: Incomplete Struggle
  • 1999 Kaseifu ha mita! 17
  • 1998 Daikaijû Tôkyô ni arawaru
  • 1998 Don e no michi 3
  • 1998 Don e no michi 2
  • 1998 Shin wangan midnight part 1
  • 1998 Hisai
  • 1998 Joker
  • 1998 Don e no michi
  • 1997 Pekin genjin
  • 1997 Kaseifu ha mita
  • 1997 Lie lie Lie
  • 1997 Zakuro yakata
  • 1997 Jingi naki yabô 2
  • 1997 Tokyo Mafia: Yakuza Blood
  • 1996 Fuhô-taizai
  • 1996 Shabu gokudo
  • 1996 Shall we dansu?
  • 1996 Kiri no shigosen
  • 1996 Rose: Satsuriku no mehyô
  • 1995 Onihei hankachô
  • 1995 Gokudo no onna-tachi: Akai kizuna
  • 1995 Himeyuri no Tô
  • 1995 Gamera daikaijû kuchu kessen
  • 1995 Toyotomi Hideyoshi tenka wo toru!
  • 1994 Nachuraru ûman
  • 1994 Shinonomerô onna no ran
  • 1994 Yami gorufâ: Shikakenin retsuden
  • 1994 Chounouryoku-sha - Michi eno tabibito
  • 1993 Hacchôbori torimono-banashi
  • 1992 Honjin satsujin jiken
  • 1991 Shin gokudo no onna-tachi
  • 1991 Kamitsukitai/Dorakiyura yori ai-0
  • 1991 Daiyukai
  • 1991 Shushoku sensen ijonashi
  • 1990 Itsuka dare ka to
  • 1989 Onihei hankachô
  • 1987 Hissatsu 4: Urami harashimasu
  • 1986 Jazz Daimyo
  • 1986 Bakumatsu seishun graffiti: Ronin Sakamoto Ryoma
  • 1985 Hissatsu shigotonin V
  • 1984 Mitsugetsu
  • 1983 Loving
  • 1983 Nogare no machi
  • 1983 Kuroi ame: Mei no kekkon
  • 1981 Sukkari... sono ki de!
  • 1981 Chikagoro naze ka Charusuton
  • 1980 Shiki Natsuko
  • 1979 Eireitachi no oenka: saigo no sôkeisen
  • 1978 Yaru!
  • 1977 Danchizuma amayadori no joji
  • 1977 Sei to ai no korîda
Self:
  • 2006 Kiraware Matsuko no isshô

Videos

External links

Hirotaro Honda at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Hirotaro_Honda
Official page
link to: http://www.matsu-c.com/01_honda.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Honda Hirotaro profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
TajomaruTajomaru

Tajomaru

as Hidetaka Kuriyama

Year: 2009

Memories of MatsukoMemories of Matsuko

Kiraware Matsuko No Issho

as Himself

Year: 2006

YamatoYamato

Otoko-Tachi No Yamato

as Tetsuzo Furumura

Year: 2005

Kamikaze GirlsKamikaze Girls

Shimotsuma Monogatari

as Yakuza Boss

Year: 2004

Graveyard of HonorGraveyard of Honor

Shin Jingi No Hakaba

as Correctional officer (as Hirotarô Honda)

Year: 2002

Shall We Dance?Shall We Dance?

Shall We Dansu?

as Sayônara-Pâtî no Emu-Shî

Year: 1996




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy