Ho, Peter
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Peter Ho

[ Ho, Peter ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 何潤東 (何润东)
Family name: Ho
Also known as: Peter He
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Saturday, September 13, [41 years old]
Birth place: California, U.S.A.
Bio
Peter Ho (HO Peter / 何潤東 (何润东)) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Saturday, September 13, 1975, in California, U.S.A..
  • Profession: Actor and singer
  • Height: 185cm
  • Weight: 70kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Virgo
  • Family: Two older sisters
  • Hobbies: Basketball and comic books
Notes:
  • Education: Ontario College of Art & Design
  • Languages: Mandarin, English and Cantonese
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2012 Da nao tian gong
  • 2010 Once Upon a Time in Tibet
  • 2010 San guo as Lv Bu
  • 2009 Fei chang wan mei
  • 2008 Shanhai taifun
  • 2007 Ji yin jue ding wo ai ni
  • 2006 Lu Xiaofeng zhi fengwu jiutian
  • 2005 Chakushin ari 2
  • 2004 Qing ding ai qin hai
  • 2004 Feng yun 2 as Bo Jing Yun
  • 2002 Feng yun as Bu Jin Yun
  • 2001 An dou
  • 2000 Sheng zhe wei wang
  • 2000 Yüeliang de mimi
  • 1999 Zhen xin hua
  • 1999 Yuan, miao bu ke yan
  • 1995 Leung juk

Videos

External links

Sina blog
link to: http://blog.sina.com.cn/m/herundong
Sina site
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/h/f/herd.html
Official site
link to: http://www.ohohhoho.com

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ho Peter profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Sophie's RevengeSophie's Revenge

Fei Chang Wan Mei

as Gorden

Year: 2009

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy