Ha, Ping
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Ping Ha

[ Ha, Ping ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 夏萍
Family name: Ha
Also known as: Teresa Lo / Apple Lo / Xia Ping
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Wednesday, October 6, [78 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Ping Ha (HA Ping / 夏萍 ) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Wednesday, October 6, 1937, in Hong Kong.
Trivia
  • Family roots originate from Panyu, Guangdong in Southern China.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Lo gong maan sui
  • 2010 Sui yuet san tau
  • 2009 Ku ling ching taam B
  • 2009 Chut doi sheung giu
  • 2008 Ku ling ching taam
  • 2007 Dou fo sin
  • 2007 Sui yuet fung wan
  • 2006 Do cheung fung wan
  • 2006 Chiu bao dai chong
  • 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan
  • 2005 Yan gan ching fat
  • 2005 Tim suen yea yea
  • 2005 Sum faa fong
  • 2004 Gong wu
  • 2004 Fei tsui leun kuk
  • 2001 Tung gui mat yau
  • 2001 Te wu mi cheng
  • 2000 Gau lung wong hau
  • 2000 Lut goi che waai
  • 2000 Yuk mong hiu lit che
  • 1999 Dian ying ya
  • 1998 Yeh boon mo yan see yue si
  • 1997 Ngoi ngei ngoi do saat sei ngei
  • 1997 Wo you wo feng kuang
  • 1997 Jing zhuang nan xiong nan di
  • 1996 Dei yuk tin si
  • 1996 Si mian xia wa
  • 1996 Gu huo zi: Zhi ren zai jiang hu
  • 1996 Gui ju yuan zhi: Jing qing yan nu lang
  • 1996 Hui ba! Ja 'fit' yan bing tuen
  • 1995 Lie huo zhan che
  • 1995 Jiu shi shen gun
  • 1995 Nu ren si shi
  • 1995 Zheng gu wang
  • 1995 Ci Xi mi mi sheng huo
  • 1994 Choi kin ye see lo paw
  • 1994 Wan choi tung ji
  • 1994 999 shei shi xiong shou
  • 1994 Chen mo de gu niang
  • 1994 Jiu pin zhi ma guan: Bai mian Bao Qing Tian
  • 1993 Zhui nan zi
  • 1993 Dang bu zhu de feng qing
  • 1992 Fau sai luen kuk
  • 1992 Ye ye ban fei jiao
  • 1990 Miao jie huang hou
  • 1989 Mu zhong wu ren
  • 1987 Kai xin wu yu
  • 1986 Foo gwai lit che
  • 1986 Yin zhong
  • 1985 Fuk sing go jiu
  • 1985 Mei gui de gu shi
  • 1984 Ngoh wai nei kong
  • 1984 Lian ai de tian kong
  • 1983 Xing ji dun tai
  • 1982 Xia ke hang
  • 1982 Xiao zi you zhong
  • 1982 Bok chun
  • 1982 Mo jie
  • 1982 Ren pi deng long
  • 1981 Tang lang
  • 1981 Xu lao hu yu bai gua fu
  • 1981 I.Q. ben dan
  • 1981 Wan ren zan
  • 1981 Shu Jian en chou lu
  • 1980 Qing xia zhui feng jian
  • 1980 Di san lei da dou
  • 1979 Feng liu duan jian xiao xiao dao
  • 1979 Jun fa qu shi
  • 1978 Zhong hua zhang fu
  • 1978 Yi tian tu long ji
  • 1978 Zi yue shi si xing ye
  • 1978 Woo lung chai gung
  • 1977 Tang ren jie xiao zi
  • 1977 Hong lou chun meng
  • 1977 Ying zhao ming che
  • 1977 Tian long ba bu
  • 1977 San shao ye de jian
  • 1977 Chu Liu Xiang
  • 1977 Dong fu yan wan
  • 1977 Xiang Gang qi an wu zhi: Jian mo
  • 1976 Liu xing hu die jian
  • 1975 Shen da
  • 1975 Chen mengji ji po zhi fen zhen
  • 1975 Da jie an
  • 1975 Niu ji zu zong chen mengji
  • 1975 Da ge Cheng
  • 1975 She qing gui
  • 1974 Tian wang
  • 1974 Gui yan
  • 1974 Zao shou
  • 1974 Jin ping shuang yan
  • 1974 Sing gei cha low
  • 1974 Sheng si quan ma
  • 1973 Tao se jing ji
  • 1973 Feng liu yun shi
  • 1973 Niu gui she shen
  • 1972 Shi si nu ying hao
  • 1971 Jin yin chou
  • 1970 Nu zi gong yu
  • 1970 Yin juan nu xia
  • 1969 Fei nu zheng zhuan
  • 1969 Shen tou zi mei hua
  • 1968 Hong luan xing dong
  • 1968 Gei wo yi ge wen
  • 1968 Lan ying
  • 1965 Yue guang guang
  • 1965 Xiang si hu pan
  • 1965 Mu wu sha dian yu
  • 1964 Man tang ji qing
  • 1964 Lan gui lei ying
  • 1964 Nan nan nu nu
  • 1963 Ye ban ren lang
  • 1962 Piu ling goo fung
  • 1961 Jin fen shi jia
  • 1960 Ci mu xin
  • 1960 Qi fu xia ji
  • 1959 Du zhang fu
  • 1958 Yun he qi yuan
  • 1958 Sai chat hou si gei
  • 1956 Gou hun shi zhe

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ha Ping profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Flash PointFlash Point

Dao Huo Xian

as Tony's Mum (as Ha Ping)

Year: 2007

Young and DangerousYoung and Dangerous

Gu Huo Zi Zhi Ren Zai Jiang Hu

as Mrs. Lee

Year: 1996

My Lucky StarsMy Lucky Stars

Fuk Sing Go Jiu

as Mrs. Tsao

Year: 1985

Human LanternsHuman Lanterns

Ren Pi Deng Long

as Brothel Madam

Year: 1982

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy