Ha, Jung-Woo
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morishita, Yoshiyuki
Morishita Yoshiyuki

森下能幸
1962-12-04
Takita, Yojiro
Takita Yojiro

滝田 洋二郎
1955-12-04
Cheng, Pei-Pei
Cheng Pei-Pei

鄭佩佩 (郑佩佩)
1946-12-04
Hirota, Ryohei
Hirota Ryohei

広田亮平
1996-12-04
Kinoshita, Yukina
Kinoshita Yukina

木下優樹菜
1987-12-04

Jung-Woo Ha

[ Ha, Jung-Woo ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 하정우 [?ㅎㅏ ㅈㅓㅇ ㅇㅜ]
Romanization: Ha Chŏng'u [McCune–Reischauer]    Ha Jeong-u [Revised]
Family name: Ha
Also known as: Ha Jeong Wu
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Sunday, March 11, [37 years old]
Bio
Jung-Woo Ha (HA Jung-Woo / 하정우) is a Korean actor, born on Sunday, March 11, 1979.
  • Real name: 김성훈 / Kim Sung Hoon (Kim Seong Hun)
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 184cm
  • Weight: 75kg
  • Blood type: A
  • Star sign: Pisces
  • Family: Father/actor Kim Yong Gun
  • Education: JoongAng University
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Saranghanda, saranghaji anneunda
  • 2010 Hwanghae
  • 2010 Pyeong-haeng-i-ron
  • 2009 Gukga daepyo
  • 2009 Boat
  • 2009 Jal aljido mothamyeonseo
  • 2008 Meotjin haru
  • 2008 Biseuti boijeu
  • 2008 Chugyeogja
  • 2007 Soom
  • 2007 Never Forever as Jihah
  • 2006 Gumiho gajok
  • 2006 Shi gan as Ji-woo
  • 2005 Yongseobadji mothan ja
  • 2005 Jambok-geunmu

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ha Jung-Woo profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Chaser, TheChaser, The

Chugyeogja

as Young-min Jee

Year: 2008

BreathBreath

Soom

as Husband

Year: 2007

TimeTime

Shi Gan

as Ji-woo

Year: 2006

She's on DutyShe's on Duty

Jambok-Geunmu

as Detective Cho

Year: 2005

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy