Guo, Xiaodong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Xiaodong Guo

[ Guo, Xiaodong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 郭曉冬
Family name: Guo
Also known as: Kwok Siu-Tung, Kwok Hiu-Tung
Country: China
Birth date: Wednesday, December 18, [41 years old]
Birth place: Shandong, Junan County, China
Xiaodong Guo (GUO Xiaodong / 郭曉冬) is a Chinese actor, born on Wednesday, December 18, 1974, in Shandong, Junan County, China.
graduated from Beijing Film Academy.
As an actor:
  • 2011 Che sau
  • 2010 Jianyu
  • 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
  • 2010 Su Qi-Er
  • 2009 Jian guo da ye
  • 2008 Sam hoi tsam yan
  • 2008 Jiang shan mei ren
  • 2007 Tau ming chong
  • 2006 Yihe yuan as Zhou Wei
  • 2003 Nuan


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Guo Xiaodong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


True LegendTrue Legend

Su Qi-Er

as Ma Qingfeng

Year: 2010

Warlords, TheWarlords, The

Tau Ming Chong

Year: 2007

©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy