Franky, Lily
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Matsuoka, Shunsuke
Matsuoka Shunsuke

松岡俊介
1972-02-27
Lau, Tats
Lau Tats

劉以達
1963-02-27
Sato, Ryuta
Sato Ryuta

佐藤隆太
1980-02-27
Siu, Maggie
Siu Maggie

邵美琪 / Siu Mei Kei
1965-02-27
Chang, Suk-Won
Chang Suk-Won

장석원
1977-02-27
Ji, Seong
Ji Seong

지성
1977-02-27

Lily Franky

[ Franky, Lily ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: リリー・フランキー (リリー ・ フランキー)
Family name: Franky
Also known as: Lily-san, Masaya Nakagawa
Country: Japan
Birth date: Monday, November 4, [53 years old]
Birth place: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Bio
Lily Franky (FRANKY Lily / リリー・フランキー / リリー ・ フランキー) is a Japanese actor, born on Monday, November 4, 1963, in Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan.
  • Real Name: 中川雅也 / Nakagawa Masaya
  • Profession: Actor and writer
  • Height: 174cm
  • Weight: 62kg
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Scorpio
Notes:
  • Wrote the bestselling auto-biographical novel Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad, which was later adapted into a television special, series and movie.
  • He is also a illustrator, designer, essayist, lyricist, photographer, novelist and band vocalist.
  • Lily Franky wrote the auto-biographical novel Tokyo tawa: Okan to boku to, tokidoki, oton, which would later inspire television and big screen versions of the novel.
Trivia
  • His best seller autobiography Tokyo Tower: Okan to boku to, tokidoki oton is bound richly because he did not wanted readers to throw the book.
  • His stage name, Lily Franky is from Franky Goes to Hollywood and his nickname from the University Yuri, which means Lily.
  • He is an actor and a writer, and also a musician, illustrator, animation filmmaker, photographer and essayist.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Flarella
  • 2010 Moteki
  • 2010 Bôizu on za ran
  • 2010 Ryômaden
  • 2009 Shikisoku zenereishon
  • 2008 Yôgisha X no kenshin
  • 2008 Girara no gyakushû: Tôya-ko Samitto kikiippatsu
  • 2008 Gururi no koto
  • 2008 Kanki no uta
  • 2002 Cocorico Miracle Type
  • 2001 Môjû tai Issunbôshi
Self:
  • 2009 Bokura no jidai
  • 2009 World Happiness 2008
  • 2008 40 sai mondai
  • 2007 Premium 10
  • 2006 ETV tokushû
  • 2006 Shiru wo tanoshimu

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.lilyfranky.com/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Franky Lily profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Suspect XSuspect X

Yogisha X No Kenshin

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy