Eom, Tae-Woong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Tae-Woong Eom

[ Eom, Tae-Woong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 엄태웅 [?ㅇㅓㅁ ㅌㅐ ㅇㅜㅇ]
Romanization: Ŏm T'aeung [McCune–Reischauer]    Eom Tae-ung [Revised]
Family name: Eom
Also known as: Uhm Tae Woong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Saturday, April 5, [41 years old]
Birth place: Jecheon, Chungcheongbuk-do South Korea
Bio
Tae-Woong Eom (EOM Tae-Woong / 엄태웅) is a Korean actor, born on Saturday, April 5, 1975, in Jecheon, Chungcheongbuk-do South Korea.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 181cm
  • Weight: 70kg
  • Star sign: Aries
  • Blood type: A
  • Family: Older sister/actress Uhm Jung Hwa
  • Education: Kyungmin College
  • Skills: Swimming and horseback riding
  • Hobbies: Traveling and driving
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Si-ra-no;Yeon-ae-jo-jak-do
  • 2009 Chawu
  • 2009 Seonduk yeowang
  • 2009 Haendeupon
  • 2008 Nim-eun-meon-go-sae
  • 2008 Iri
  • 2008 Uri saengae choego-ui sungan
  • 2007 Nae sarang
  • 2006 Gajokeui tansaeng
  • 2005 Buhwal
  • 2005 Kwaegeol Chun-hyang
  • 2004 Gajok

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Eom Tae-Woong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Cyrano AgencyCyrano Agency

Si-Ra-No:Yeon-Ae-Jo-Jak-Do

as Byeong-hoon

Year: 2010

Devil, TheDevil, The

Mawang

as Kang Oh Soo

Year: 2007

Family TiesFamily Ties

Gajokeui Tansaeng

as Hyung-chul

Year: 2006

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy