Eom, Su-Jeong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Su-Jeong Eom

[ Eom, Su-Jeong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 엄수정 [?ㅇㅓㅁ ㅅㅜ ㅈㅓㅇ]
Romanization: Ŏm Sujŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    Eom Su-jeong [Revised]
Family name: Eom
Also known as: Eom Soo-jeong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Tuesday, June 15, [40 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Su-Jeong Eom (EOM Su-Jeong / 엄수정) is a Korean actress, born on Tuesday, June 15, 1976, in South Korea.
  • Height: 167cm
  • Bloodtype: B
  • University: Sookmyung Women's University
As an actress:
  • 2007 Bareuge salja
  • 2007 Nae saengae choeak-ui namja
  • 2007 Gyeongui-seon
  • 2007 Heobeu
  • 2005 Pasongsong gyerantak
  • 2004 Yeojaneun namjaui miraeda
  • 2003 Oh! Brothers
  • 2001 WaSanGo


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Eom Su-Jeong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Woman Is the Future of ManWoman Is the Future of Man

Yeojaneun Namjaui Miraeda

Year: 2004

Volcano HighVolcano High


Year: 2001

©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy