Deng, Chao
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Mars
Mars

火星 / Chiang Wing Fat / Sing Feng / Fo Sing
1954-02-28
Sugai, Kin
Sugai Kin

菅井きん
1926-02-28
Kikukawa, Rei
Kikukawa Rei

菊川怜
1978-02-28
Nagasawa, Masahiko
Nagasawa Masahiko

长泽雅彦
1965-02-28
Kim, Hye-Jin
Kim Hye-Jin

김혜진
1982-02-28
Jo, Kyeong-Sook
Jo Kyeong-Sook

조경숙
1962-02-28
Baby, Angela
Baby Angela

杨颖
1989-02-28

Chao Deng

[ Deng, Chao ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 邓超
Family name: Deng
Also known as: Super Deng / 王子 (Prince)
Country: China
Birth date: Thursday, February 8, [38 years old]
Birth place: Nanchang, Jiangxi, China
Bio
Chao Deng (DENG Chao / 邓超) is a Chinese actor, born on Thursday, February 8, 1979, in Nanchang, Jiangxi, China.
  • Profession: Actor and singer
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 68kg
  • Bloodtype: A
  • Star sign: Aquarius
  • Family: Older brother and 2 older sisters
Notes:
  • Education: Jiangxi Province Literature and Arts School (1995-), The Central Academy of Drama (1998-2002)
  • He dubbed Benny Chan's voice in Yan Hua San Yue.
  • He's the voice of Elliot in the Chinese version of the 2006 film Open Season.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Di Renjie
  • 2010 Yongxin tiao
  • 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
  • 2009 Jian guo da ye
  • 2008 Ai qing hu jiao zhuan yi II: Ai qing zuo you
  • 2008 Li Mi de caixiang
  • 2007 Ji jie hao
  • 2006 Nv ren bu ku

Videos

External links

Public blog
link to: http://blog.sina.com.cn/dengchao
Sina profile
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/m/f/dengc/index.html
Official fan club
link to: http://www.dengchao.com.cn

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Deng Chao profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
AssemblyAssembly

Ji Jie Hao

as Zhao, Erdou

Year: 2007

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy