Chow, Vic
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Vic Chow

[ Chow, Vic ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 周渝民
Family name: Chow
Also known as: Zhou Yu Min
Country: Taiwan
Birth date: Tuesday, June 9, [35 years old]
Birth place: Taiwan
Vic Chow (CHOW Vic / 周渝民) is a Taiwanese actor, born on Tuesday, June 9, 1981, in Taiwan.
  • English name: Vic Zhou
  • Nickname: 仔仔 (Zai Zai)
  • Profession: Actor, singer, model
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 66kg
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Blood type: O
  • Music Group: JVKV (formerly known as F4)
As an actor:
  • 2010 Ai Ni Yi Wan Nian
  • 2009 Jin Da Ban
  • 2009 Pi zi ying xiong
  • 2008 Dou cha
  • 2008 Hu die fei
  • 2001 Liu xing hua yuan


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chow Vic profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus



Hu Die Fei

as Zheng Jing Dong (as Vic Chou)

Year: 2008


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy