Chow, Billy
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Lau, Carina
Lau Carina

劉嘉玲
1964-12-08
Fujimura, Shunji
Fujimura Shunji

藤村俊二
1934-12-08
Chatree, Sorapong
Chatree Sorapong

สรพงษ์ ชาตรี
1950-12-08
Sugiura, Naoki
Sugiura Naoki

杉浦直樹
1931-12-08
Yasuda, Ken
Yasuda Ken

安田顕
1973-12-08
Wakui, Emi
Wakui Emi

和久井映見
1970-12-08
Carradine, David
Carradine David


1936-12-08

Billy Chow

[ Chow, Billy ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 周比利
Family name: Chow
Also known as: Billy Chow Bei Lei, Billy Chow, Billy Chow Bei Lay, Zhou Bi Li
Country: Canada
Birth date: Wednesday, September 24, [58 years old]
Birth place: Canada
Bio
Billy Chow (CHOW Billy / 周比利) is a Canada actor, born on Wednesday, September 24, 1958, in Canada.
Profession: Actor

Trivia
  • Born and raised in Canada
  • Former world (WKA) kickboxing champion
  • World Kickboxing Association (WKA) Super Welterweight Champion in 1984 and 1986.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2006 Huo yuan jia zhi jing wu zhen ying xiong
  • 2006 Roaring Dragon, Bluffing Tiger
  • 2004 Shao nian Chen Zhen
  • 2003 Siu nin a Fu
  • 2003 Tai chi zong shi
  • 2000 Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • 2000 Toshinden xinde chansheng
  • 2000 Huo wu yao yang
  • 1999 Gam Ji Yuk Yip ji Chu zoy ha lau se wui dik yat ji
  • 1999 Hei se cheng shi
  • 1998 98 goo waak chai ji lung chang foo dau
  • 1997 Zui jia pai dang zhi: Zui jie pai dang
  • 1997 Ci hu wei long
  • 1997 Death Games
  • 1996 Gaai tau saat sau
  • 1996 Tai ji quan
  • 1996 Mo him wong
  • 1996 Ren pi guo zheng xie
  • 1996 Gu huo qi bing zhi bing xian zhe
  • 1996 Zhong guo 'O' ji zhi xie xing qing ren
  • 1995 Shu dan long wei
  • 1995 No hoi wai lung
  • 1994 Jing wu ying xiong
  • 1994 Poh waai ji wong
  • 1994 Di xia du wang
  • 1994 Ji mi zhong an zhi zhi ming you huo
  • 1994 Xi wo yi ge wen
  • 1993 Wong Fei Hung ji sei: Wong je ji fung
  • 1993 Yao guai du shi
  • 1993 Chao ji xue xiao ba wang as Sagat
  • 1992 Du wang zhi zun
  • 1992 Hua jie kuang ben
  • 1992 Miao tan shuang jiao
  • 1992 Xin long zhong hu dou
  • 1991 Du xia II: Shang Hai tan du sheng
  • 1991 Hong fu qi tian
  • 1991 Nu ji xie ren
  • 1991 Yi chu ji fa
  • 1990 Huang jia shi jie zhi: Zhong jian ren
  • 1990 Qu mo jing cha
  • 1990 Jiang hu: Zui hou yi ge da lao
  • 1990 Long feng zei zhuo zei
  • 1990 Wu di xing yun xing
  • 1989 Ji ji
  • 1989 Shi jie da shai
  • 1989 Qun long xi feng
  • 1989 Lie huo jie tou
  • 1988 Guo bu xin lang
  • 1988 Fei lung mang jeung
  • 1987 Dung fong tuk ying
  • 2002 Ultimate Fights from the Movies

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chow Billy profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Master of Tai Chi, TheMaster of Tai Chi, The

Tai Chi Zong Shi

as Tun (as Billy Chow Bei-Lei)

Year: 2005

Tai Chi BoxerTai Chi Boxer

Tai Ji Quan

as Wong, Great Kick of the North

Year: 1996

Fist of LegendFist of Legend

Jing Wu Ying Xiong

as General Fujita
(Supreme Killer) (as Billy Chau)

Year: 1994

Once Upon A Time In China IVOnce Upon A Time In China IV

Wong Fei-Hung Zhi Sei: Wang Zhe Zhi Feng

as Lui's Man

Year: 1993

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy