Choo, Sang-Mi
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Mars
Mars

火星 / Chiang Wing Fat / Sing Feng / Fo Sing
1954-02-28
Sugai, Kin
Sugai Kin

菅井きん
1926-02-28
Kikukawa, Rei
Kikukawa Rei

菊川怜
1978-02-28
Nagasawa, Masahiko
Nagasawa Masahiko

长泽雅彦
1965-02-28
Kim, Hye-Jin
Kim Hye-Jin

김혜진
1982-02-28
Jo, Kyeong-Sook
Jo Kyeong-Sook

조경숙
1962-02-28
Baby, Angela
Baby Angela

杨颖
1989-02-28

Sang-Mi Choo

[ Choo, Sang-Mi ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 추상미 [?ㅊㅜ ㅅㅏㅇ ㅁㅣ]
Romanization: Ch'u Sangmi [McCune–Reischauer]    Chu Sang-mi [Revised]
Family name: Choo
Also known as: Choo Sang Mi (Chu Sang Mi)
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, May 9, [43 years old]
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Bio
Sang-Mi Choo (CHOO Sang-Mi / 추상미) is a Korean actress, born on Wednesday, May 9, 1973, in Seoul, South Korea.
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 163 cm
  • Weight: 42 kg
Trivia
  • Daughter of stage actor 'Chu Song-Woong'
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2009 City Hall
  • 2007 Yeol-se-sal Soo-ah
  • 2006 Bang-kwa-hoo ok-sang
  • 2005 Ssunday Seoul
  • 2005 Byeonhosadeul
  • 2004 Nuguna bimileun itda
  • 2003 Miso
  • 2003 Naneun nareul pagoehal gwolliga itda
  • 2002 Saenghwalui balgyeon
  • 2001 Sae-yi yaeseu
  • 2000 Interview
  • 1998 Toemarok
  • 1997 Cheob-sok
  • 1996 Ggotip

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Choo Sang-Mi profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Everybody Has SecretsEverybody Has Secrets

Nuguna Bimileun Itda

as Han Ji-yeong

Year: 2004

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy