Choi, Ji-Woo
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kitano, Takeshi
Kitano Takeshi

北野 武
1947-01-18
Jeong, Yu-Mi
Jeong Yu-Mi

정유미
1983-01-18
Kang, Dong-Won
Kang Dong-Won

강동원
1981-01-18
Arai, Hirofumi
Arai Hirofumi

新井浩文
1979-01-18
Chou, Jay
Chou Jay

周杰倫
1979-01-18
Arakawa, YosiYosi
Arakawa YosiYosi

荒川良々
1974-01-18
Nakayama, Shinobu
Nakayama Shinobu

中山忍
1973-01-18
Park, Sang-Uk
Park Sang-Uk

박상욱
1976-01-18

Ji-Woo Choi

[ Choi, Ji-Woo ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 최지우 [?ㅊㅚ ㅈㅣ ㅇㅜ]
Romanization: Ch'oe Chiu [McCune–Reischauer]    Choe Ji-u [Revised]
Family name: Choi
Also known as: Choi Ji Woo | Choi Mi Hyang | Cui Zhi You
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, June 11, [41 years old]
Birth place: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Bio
Ji-Woo Choi (CHOI Ji-Woo / 최지우) is a Korean actress, born on Wednesday, June 11, 1975, in Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea.
  • Real name: 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang
  • Chinese name: 崔智友 / Cui Zhi You
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 175cm
  • Weight: 50kg
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Blood type: A
  • Education: Han Yang University (Theatre/Film major), Pusan University (Dance major)
Trivia
  • Graduated in HanYang University (Theatre/Film Major) and Pusan University (Dance Major) in South Korea.
  • Had not graduated in University, only studied one year and left to filming.
  • Same appearance with Korean Actress, Lee Young-Ae.
  • Being titled "Korean Twins" with Lee Young-Ae.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2007 Eeo siti
  • 2006 Yeolliji
  • 2006 Rondo
  • 2005 Muyeong geom
  • 2004 Nuguna bimileun itda
  • 2003 Cheongookeui gyedan
  • 2002 Piano chineun daetongryeong
  • 2002 Gyeoul yeonga
  • 2001 Areumdawoon naldeul
  • 2000 Jin shil
  • 1999 Injeong sajeong bol geot eobtda
  • 1998 Kiss harggayo
  • 1998 Taekwondo
  • 1998 Sarang
  • 1997 Olgami
  • 1997 Hallelujah
  • 1997 First Love
  • 1996 Park Bong-gon gachulageon
Self:
  • 2009 Yeobaeudeul
  • 2005 Smap×Smap

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Choi Ji-Woo profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Everybody Has SecretsEverybody Has Secrets

Nuguna Bimileun Itda

as Han Seon-yeong

Year: 2004

Nowhere to HideNowhere to Hide

Injeong Sajeong Bol Geot Eobtda

as Juyon

Year: 1999

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy