Chihara, Kôji
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Chung, Gillian
Chung Gillian

鍾欣桐
1981-01-21
Kim, Yun-Seok
Kim Yun-Seok

김윤석
1967-01-21
Ryu, Raita
Ryu Raita

竜雷太
1940-01-21
Yu, Geon
Yu Geon

유건
1983-01-21
Tatsumi, Natsuko
Tatsumi Natsuko

辰巳奈都子
1988-01-21

Kôji Chihara

[ Chihara, Kôji ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 千原ジュニア (ちはら こうじ)
Family name: Chihara
Also known as: Chihara Junior
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, March 30, [42 years old]
Birth place: Fukuchiyama, Kyoto, Japan
Bio
Koji Chihara (CHIHARA Koji / 千原ジュニア / ちはら こうじ) is a Japanese actor, born on Saturday, March 30, 1974, in Fukuchiyama, Kyoto, Japan.
  • Name: 千原ジュニア
  • Name (romaji): Chihara Junior
  • Real name: 千原浩史 / Chihara Koji
  • Profession: Actor and comedian
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 60kg
  • Star sign: Aries
  • Blood type: O
  • Family: Brother/actor Chihara Seiji
Trivia
  • Brother of Seiji Chihara.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Boku no imôto
  • 2008 Batterî
  • 2003 Kaminari hashiru natsu
  • 2003 9 Souls
  • 2003 Moon Child
  • 2003 1-Ichi
  • 2001 Rush!
  • 2000 Hysteric
  • 2000 Poruno sutâ
  • 1997 Kishiwada shônen gurentai: Chikemuri junjô-hen
Self:
  • 2011 Nep League
  • 2010 Muchi to no sôgû
  • 2010 Suberanai hanashi: Omaera, yarennoka!! Shijô saita! Hatsu sansen 9 nin!! Supesharu
  • 2009 Chihara Jr. no eiga seisaku iinkai
  • 2009 FNS no hi 26 jikan terebi 2009 chô egao parêdo: Bakushô! Odaiba gasshuku!!
  • 2009 Kume pipo: Zettai aitai 1001 nin
  • 2009 Ki ni naru ko chan
  • 2008 Waratte iitomo!
  • 2008 Bokura no jidai
  • 2005 Ôra no izumi
  • 2005 Yarisugi Kôjî
  • 2004 Yarinige Kôjî
  • 2001 Tora no mon
  • 2000 Unchain
  • 1999 London Hearts
  • 1993 Downtown DX

Videos

External links

Kôji Chihara at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Chihara_Koji
Chihara Brothers Official Website
link to: http://mycasty.jp/chihara/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chihara Kôji profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Moon ChildMoon Child

Moon Child

as Wani

Year: 2003

Nine SoulsNine Souls

9 Souls

Year: 2003

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy