Chiang, Mandy
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Lau, Carina
Lau Carina

劉嘉玲
1964-12-08
Fujimura, Shunji
Fujimura Shunji

藤村俊二
1934-12-08
Chatree, Sorapong
Chatree Sorapong

สรพงษ์ ชาตรี
1950-12-08
Sugiura, Naoki
Sugiura Naoki

杉浦直樹
1931-12-08
Yasuda, Ken
Yasuda Ken

安田顕
1973-12-08
Wakui, Emi
Wakui Emi

和久井映見
1970-12-08
Carradine, David
Carradine David


1936-12-08

Mandy Chiang

[ Chiang, Mandy ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 蔣雅文
Family name: Chiang
Also known as: 細蚊 / Sai Mun (Xi Wen) / Chiang Nga Man (Jiang Ya Wen)
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Wednesday, September 22, [34 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Mandy Chiang (CHIANG Mandy / 蔣雅文) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Wednesday, September 22, 1982, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actress, singer, and model
  • Height: 168cm
  • Weight: 50kg
  • Star sign: Virgo
  • Hobbies: Impressionist photography, singing, reading novels and comics, and listen to music
Notes:
  • Languages: Cantonese, Mandarin, Shanghainese, English
  • Hobbies: Impressionist photography, singing, reading novels and comics, and listen to music
Trivia
  • One of the members of Cantopop group "3T", along with Hei-Yi Cheng
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Sup fun chung ching
  • 2008 Ngok nam shi kin
  • 2007 Yan tsoi gong wu
  • 2007 Sing kung chok tse sup yut tam
  • 2006 Bo bui gai wak
  • 2004 Kung Fu Soccer
  • 2004 Xin jing cha gu shi
  • 2003 On loh yue miu lam
  • 2003 Chin gei bin

Videos

External links

EEG Profile
link to: http://www.eegmusic.com/artists/details.aspx?CTID=1eb4abd2-3e05-4f9f-97e4-57b093f3462a

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chiang Mandy profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Rob-B-HoodRob-B-Hood

Bo Bui Gai Wak

as Fong Ka-Ho's Sister

Year: 2006

New Police StoryNew Police Story

San Ging Chaat Goo Si

as Chui's girlfriend

Year: 2004

Twins Effect, TheTwins Effect, The

Chin Gei Bin

as Momoko

Year: 2003

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy