Cheung, Pinky
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Pinky Cheung

[ Cheung, Pinky ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 張文慈
Family name: Cheung
Also known as: Pinky Cheung Man Chi
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Sunday, September 30, [42 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Pinky Cheung (CHEUNG Pinky / 張文慈) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Sunday, September 30, 1973, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actress and singer
  • Height: 168cm
  • Weight: 49kg
  • Star sign: Libra
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Vampire Warriors
  • 2010 For lung
  • 2010 Love Thy Family
  • 2010 Mit moon
  • 2009 Dyun jaam dik sang ming
  • 2009 Yau lung hei fung
  • 2008 Dai sei hei
  • 2008 Duo shuai
  • 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II
  • 2006 Gwai aan ying ging
  • 2005 Ching hum yea chung wan
  • 2004 Sing gam do see
  • 2004 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui III
  • 2003 Luen seung ngei dik chong
  • 2003 Hak bak sam lam
  • 2003 Chuet chung ho nam yun
  • 2003 Brush Up My Sisters
  • 2002 Dong laam yan bin shing lui yan
  • 2001 Ching mai daai wa wong
  • 2001 An dou
  • 2001 Esprit D'Amour
  • 2000 Ching ham baak lok moon
  • 2000 Hap gwat yan sam
  • 2000 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II
  • 2000 Sang yan mat gan ji che dut
  • 2000 Raped by an Angel 5: The Final Judgement
  • 2000 Bao li xing jing
  • 2000 Huo wu yao yang
  • 1999 Sei yan bong ji chin lut gau sai
  • 1999 Gwai pin Wong ji joi yin hung bong
  • 1999 Wuting
  • 1999 Sheng ren wu jin zhi wen mi
  • 1999 Ang wan nyn mung
  • 1999 Yuen chi mo hei
  • 1999 Gui qing ni di hu
  • 1999 Wai Goh dik goo si
  • 1998 Keung gaan 3: Ol yau waak
  • 1998 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui
  • 1997 Hei yu duan chang ge zhi (Qi zheng shu rou)
  • 1997 97 goo waak jai: Jin mo bat sing
Self:
  • 1998 Hang wan bei kap

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Cheung Pinky profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fire of ConscienceFire of Conscience

For Lung

as Cheung-on's ex-wife

Year: 2010

Bad BloodBad Blood

Mit Moon

as Lucy / The Seventh Wife

Year: 2010

Fatal MoveFatal Move

Duo Shuai

as Tracy

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy