Cheng, Joe
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Omori, Nao
Omori Nao

大森南朋
1972-02-19
Nakashima, Mika
Nakashima Mika

中島美嘉
1983-02-19
Lee, Cheon-Hee
Lee Cheon-Hee

이천희
1979-02-19
Abe, Shinnosuke
Abe Shinnosuke

阿部進之介
1982-02-19
Umebayashi, Shigeru
Umebayashi Shigeru

梅林茂
1951-02-19
Vitas
Vitas

Витас
1979-02-19
Yun, Hee-Seok
Yun Hee-Seok

윤희석
1975-02-19
Zaitsu, Kazuo
Zaitsu Kazuo

財津和夫
1948-02-19

Joe Cheng

[ Cheng, Joe ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 鄭元暢 (郑元畅)
Family name: Cheng
Also known as: Joseph (Joe) Cheng / Xiao Zong
Country: Taiwan
Birth date: Saturday, June 19, [34 years old]
Birth place: Taiwan
Bio
Joe Cheng (CHENG Joe / 鄭元暢 (郑元畅)) is a Taiwanese actor, born on Saturday, June 19, 1982, in Taiwan.
  • Profession: Actor and model
  • Height: 188cm
  • Weight: 78kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Hobbies: Playing tennis, swimming and reading
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Beautyworld
  • 2009 Ga yau hei si 2009
  • 2008 Dai sei hei
  • 2006 Saam fun chung sin saan
  • 2004 Tim si si
  • 2004 Wo yao zuo model
  • 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
  • 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
  • 2001 Maai hung paak yan
  • 2001 Yuet moon pau sai waan
  • 2001 Chung mo yim
  • 2000 Chung wa diy hap
  • 1999 Hei kek ji wong
  • 1998 Fai seung dat yin
  • 1997 Ngoi ngei ngoi do saat sei ngei
  • 1997 Yi ge zi tou de dan sheng
  • 1996 Gu huo zi: Zhi ren zai jiang hu
  • 1995 Baak bin sing gwan
  • 1995 Zheng gu wang
  • 1995 Zhui nui zi 95: Zhi qi meng
  • 1994 Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat as Metal Mouth
  • 1994 Poh waai ji wong as Master Blackbear

Videos

External links

Sina profile
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/h/f/zhyuch/index.html
Agency Website
link to: http://www.catwalk.com.tw/_chinese/3_model/2_model_hot_detail.asp?id=143
Official site
link to: http://www.joesfamily.com.tw

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Cheng Joe profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Young and DangerousYoung and Dangerous

Gu Huo Zi Zhi Ren Zai Jiang Hu

as Ba-Bai

Year: 1996

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy