Cheng, Adam
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Mako
Mako

マコ 岩松
1933-12-10
Sato, Koichi
Sato Koichi

佐藤浩市
1960-12-10
Gashuin, Tatsuya
Gashuin Tatsuya

我修院達也
1950-12-10
Mineta, Kazunobu
Mineta Kazunobu

峯田和伸
1977-12-10
Kobayashi, Katsuya
Kobayashi Katsuya

小林且弥
1981-12-10
Arimori, Narimi
Arimori Narimi

有森也実
1967-12-10

Adam Cheng

[ Cheng, Adam ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 鄭少秋 (少秋)
Family name: Cheng
Also known as: Chow Goon, Chow Jai, Ban Yeh Chow, Cheng Tai Hup
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Monday, February 24, [69 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Adam Cheng (CHENG Adam / 鄭少秋 (少秋)) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Monday, February 24, 1947, in Hong Kong.
  • Real Name: Cheng Chong Sai (鄭創世)
  • Profession: Actor and singer
  • Height: 182cm
  • Weight: 68kg
  • Bloodtype: AB
  • Star sign: Pisces
  • Family: Wife/actress Eve Goon (官晶華) and four daughters (oldest one is Joyce Cheng with ex-wife Lydia Shum
Notes:
  • Native origin: Guangdong, China
Trivia
  • Children: Cheng An-Yi, Cheng Xing-Yi, Cheng Yuon-Ni, Cheng Youn-Yi.
  • Popular singer in the 70s.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2006 Chiu bao dai chong
  • 2004 Chor hong gil hung
  • 2001 Liu jai san ji
  • 2000 Sai gei chi chin
  • 1996 Sun seung hoi taan
  • 1996 Tin dei nam yee
  • 1994 Jui kuen III as Wong Kei-Ying
  • 1994 Siu baa sin
  • 1993 Fong Sai Yuk juk jaap as Chan Ka Lok
  • 1993 Hua pi zhi: Yin yang fa wang
  • 1993 Fong Sai Yuk as Chan Ka-lok
  • 1992 Dai si doi
  • 1990 Tian luo di wang
  • 1989 Miss Asia Pagaent 1989
  • 1989 Chung tin siu ji
  • 1989 Zhong yi qun ying
  • 1988 Qun ying luan wu
  • 1988 Sai but dai tao
  • 1985 Shao Lin yu Wu Dang
  • 1984 Qing ren kan dao
  • 1984 Chen jian
  • 1983 Xin shu shan jian ke
  • 1983 Wu ye lan hua
  • 1982 Yu mao san xi jin mao shu
  • 1982 Mi ni te gong dui
  • 1981 Fung for fei fa
  • 1981 Fei dao you jian fei dao
  • 1981 Lau man wong dai
  • 1980 Jup do bo
  • 1980 Ming jian
  • 1979 Chor Lauheung
  • 1979 Xue zhan wu ying quan
  • 1978 Yi tian tu long ji as Cheung Mo-kei
  • 1976 Qing chang zhan chang
  • 1976 Ha ha xiao
  • 1976 Shu gim yan sau luk as Chan Ka-lok
  • 1976 Da fu ren jia
  • 1976 Ai zai Xia Wei Yi
  • 1976 Luk siu fung
  • 1975 Lu mao wu pa dai
  • 1975 Xiao Shandong dao Xianggang
  • 1975 Shi san bu da
  • 1975 Nam yan 40 yut tiu lung
  • 1975 Wu qi bu you
  • 1974 Tian tian bao xi
  • 1974 Dai heung lei bak min wai fung
  • 1974 Bie liao qin ren
  • 1974 Wu long jiao yi
  • 1974 Mei dao de xian sheng
  • 1974 Wei ji si fu
  • 1974 Dai heung lei
  • 1974 Guai ren guai shi
  • 1973 Xiao tou dou da zei
  • 1973 Chat sup yee ga fong hak
  • 1973 Ai yu qi tan
  • 1969 Yin dao xue jian
  • 1968 Lan ying
  • 1968 Xue ying hong deng

Videos

External links

Sina profile
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/h/f/zhengsq/index.html
Baidu profile
link to: http://news.baidu.com/f/27/zhengshaoqiu.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Cheng Adam profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Legend, TheLegend, The

Fong Sai-Yuk

as Chan Ka-lok

Year: 1993

Fantasy Mission ForceFantasy Mission Force

Mai Nei Dak Gung Dui

as Amazon Leader (as Adam Cheng Siu-Chow)

Year: 1982

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy