imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Won, Bin
Won Bin

원빈
1977-09-29
Jang, Min-Ho
Jang Min-Ho

장민호
1924-09-29
Tong, Ken
Tong Ken

湯鎮業 (汤镇业)
1958-09-29
Yamashita, Yorie
Yamashita Yorie

山下容莉枝
1964-09-29

Kwok Kuen Chan

[ Chan, Kwok Kuen ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 陈国坤
Family name: Chan
Also known as: Kwok-Kwan Chan / Danny Chan Kwok Kuen / Alan Chan Gwok Kuen
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, August 1, [41 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Kwok Kuen Chan (CHAN Kwok Kuen / 陈国坤) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Friday, August 1, 1975, in Hong Kong.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 1999 Yuk piu tuen ji yam hang miu diy
  • 1999 Yuk piu tuen ji yam hang tin gwong
  • 1999 Yuk piu tuen sei ji wan yue saan chong
  • 1994 Jui kuen II
  • 1994 Di xia cai jue
  • 1991 Guan ren gui shi
  • 1990 Hei hai ba wang hua
  • 1989 Ji ji
  • 1988 Ban xian jiang
  • 1988 Gui gan you yuan
  • 1988 Meng gui zhou
  • 1987 'A' gai wak juk jap
  • 1986 Wong ga jin si
  • 1985 Hua xin hong xing
  • 1984 Wo ai shen xian zhe
  • 1984 Hung kuen dai see
  • 1983 Sam chong Siu Lam
  • 1983 Yao hun
  • 1982 Jut zai yau che
  • 1982 Chu Liu Xiang zhi you ling shan zhuang
  • 1982 Shaolin chuan ren
  • 1981 Liu Xiao Feng zhi jue zhan qian hou
  • 1980 Ti guan
  • 1980 Chuo tou wang
  • 1980 Huang Fei Hong yu gui jiao qi
  • 1979 Feng liu duan jian xiao xiao dao
  • 1979 Cha ren da lao bo ming zai
  • 1978 Sha jue
  • 1978 Bu ze shou duan
  • 1978 Fo Shan Zan xian sheng
  • 1977 Bei po
  • 1977 To ching chien ko wu ching chien
  • 1977 Jue bu di tou
  • 1977 San shao ye de jian
  • 1977 Pai yu lao hu
  • 1977 Chu Liu Xiang
  • 1977 Qiao tan nu jiao wa
  • 1977 The Dragon, the Odds
  • 1976 Tien ya ming yue dao
  • 1976 Ci lang zhou
  • 1976 Liu xing hu die jian
  • 1976 Xianggang qi an
  • 1975 Da ge Cheng
  • 1974 Hong quan yu yong chun
  • 1974 Peng you
  • 1974 Fang Shiyu yu Hong Xiguan
  • 1974 Tong shan meng hu
  • 1973 Jing cha
  • 1973 Ci Ma
  • 1973 Shuang quan do
  • 1972 Ma Yong Zhen
  • 1972 Bi hu
As a director:
  • 1996 Jing hua rou bo jiang jian dang

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chan Kwok Kuen profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Drunken Master IIDrunken Master II

Jui Kuen II

as Curly

Year: 1994

Project A IIProject A II

A Gai Waak Juk Jaap

as Big Whale (as Chan Kwok Kuen)

Year: 1987

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy