Chan, Jordan
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Lau, Carina
Lau Carina

劉嘉玲
1964-12-08
Fujimura, Shunji
Fujimura Shunji

藤村俊二
1934-12-08
Chatree, Sorapong
Chatree Sorapong

สรพงษ์ ชาตรี
1950-12-08
Sugiura, Naoki
Sugiura Naoki

杉浦直樹
1931-12-08
Yasuda, Ken
Yasuda Ken

安田顕
1973-12-08
Wakui, Emi
Wakui Emi

和久井映見
1970-12-08
Carradine, David
Carradine David


1936-12-08

Jordan Chan

[ Chan, Jordan ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 陳小春
Family name: Chan
Also known as: Chan Siu Chun (Chen Xiao Chun)
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Saturday, July 8, [49 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Jordan Chan (CHAN Jordan / 陳小春) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Saturday, July 8, 1967, in Hong Kong.
  • English name: Jordan Chan
  • Profession: Singer and actor
  • Height: 178cm
  • Weight: 69kg
  • Star sign: Cancer
  • Blood type: A
  • Family: Younger brother and two younger sisters
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 The Dragon Pearl
  • 2010 Fei saa fung chung chun
  • 2008 Jing mou moon
  • 2008 Hak sai lik
  • 2006 Cai xin miao shou
  • 2006 Ngor fu
  • 2006 Daai cheung foo 2
  • 2006 Mor gwai tin si
  • 2006 Da jeuk ying hung chun
  • 2006 Jui oi nui yun kau muk kong
  • 2005 Tau man ji D as Kyouichi Sudou
  • 2004 Mak dau sin sang
  • 2004 Yau doh lung fu bong
  • 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
  • 2004 Gwai ma kwong seung kuk
  • 2004 Office yauh gwai
  • 2003 Chuet chung tit gam gong
  • 2003 Daai cheung foo
  • 2003 Hak bak sam lam
  • 2003 Gwong yat cham... Tin Hau
  • 2003 Love Under the Sun
  • 2002 Hak diy fung wan
  • 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
  • 2002 You qing you yi
  • 2002 Cham bin hung leng
  • 2001 Degrassi: The Next Generation
  • 2001 Lat sau wui cheun
  • 2001 The Cheaters
  • 2000 Di yi ci de qin mi jie chu
  • 2000 San tau chi saidoi
  • 2000 Tian you yan
  • 2000 Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust as D, the vampire hunter (HK version)
  • 2000 Sheng zhe wei wang as Chicken Chiu
  • 2000 Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si as 'Chicken' Chiu
  • 2000 Taan shiu hung chow
  • 2000 Dao shou
  • 1999 Ye cha
  • 1999 Jung wa ying hong
  • 1998 Waan ying dak gung
  • 1998 Gwan geun see dam
  • 1998 Liu mang yi sheng
  • 1998 Sun faa sau si as Woody Invincible
  • 1998 Luk ding gei as Wai Siu-bo
  • 1997 Ye boon saam dim jung
  • 1997 Wo ai chu fang
  • 1997 Ai shang 100% ying xiong
  • 1997 San tau dip ying
  • 1997 Alexander Senki
  • 1997 Xiao Qian
  • 1997 Gum gee yuk yip 2
  • 1997 97 goo waak jai: Jin mo bat sing as Chicken Chiu
  • 1997 Jilao sishi
  • 1997 Wan quan jie hun shou ce
  • 1997 Do san 3: Chi siu nin do san
  • 1996 Tin aai hoi gok
  • 1996 Jin tian bu hui jia
  • 1996 Gu huo zi 3: Zhi zhi shou zhe tian as Chicken Chiu
  • 1996 Chung fung dui liu feng gaai tau
  • 1996 Goo waak jai 2: Ji maang lung gwoh gong as Chicken Chiu
  • 1996 Gu huo zi: Zhi ren zai jiang hu as Chicken Chiu
  • 1996 Si ge 32A he yi ge xiang jiao shao nian
  • 1996 Ye ban er dian zhong
  • 1996 Xong xing zi: Zhi jiang hu da feng bao
  • 1996 Ren xi gui da
  • 1995 Cuo ti zhui ji zu he
  • 1995 Jiu shi shen gun
  • 1995 Huan le shi guang
  • 1995 Ma ma fan fan
  • 1995 Ye ban yi dian zhong
  • 1994 Zhu guang bao qi
  • 1994 Gam chi yuk sip
  • 1994 Wan 9 zhao 5
  • 1994 Dian zhi bing bing zhi: Qing nian gan tan

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chan Jordan profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Kung Fu Hip HopKung Fu Hip Hop

Kung Fu Pop

as Chu Dong

Year: 2008

Initial DInitial D

Tau Man Ji D

as Kyouichi Sudou

Year: 2005

A Man Called HeroA Man Called Hero

Zhong Hua Ying Xiong

as (voice)

Year: 1999

Young and DangerousYoung and Dangerous

Gu Huo Zi Zhi Ren Zai Jiang Hu

as Chicken Chiu (as Mr. Jordan Chan)

Year: 1996

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy