Chan, Frankie
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morishita, Yoshiyuki
Morishita Yoshiyuki

森下能幸
1962-12-04
Takita, Yojiro
Takita Yojiro

滝田 洋二郎
1955-12-04
Cheng, Pei-Pei
Cheng Pei-Pei

鄭佩佩 (郑佩佩)
1946-12-04
Hirota, Ryohei
Hirota Ryohei

広田亮平
1996-12-04
Kinoshita, Yukina
Kinoshita Yukina

木下優樹菜
1987-12-04

Frankie Chan

[ Chan, Frankie ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 陳勛奇 (陈勋奇)
Family name: Chan
Also known as: Frankie Chen, Chan Fan Kei, Chen Hsun Chi
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: [65 years old]
Bio
Frankie Chan (CHAN Frankie / 陳勛奇 (陈勋奇)) is a Hong Kong composer, born in 1951.
  • Profession: Director, producer, actor, writer, and composer
  • Star sign: Sagittarius
  • Family: Daughter/actress Colleen Chan
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2001 Ching lui cha goon
  • 2000 La jiao jiao shi
  • 1998 Sun faa sau si
  • 1994 Chen mo de gu niang
  • 1994 Shen tan Power zhi wen mi zhui xiong
  • 1993 Bin sing long ji
  • 1992 Chi qing kuai xu
  • 1992 Fan dou ma liu
  • 1991 Pu guang ren wu
  • 1991 Jiang shi fu xing zi
  • 1990 Zui jia zei pai dang
  • 1989 Xiao xiao xiao jing cha
  • 1989 Hua xin meng li ren
  • 1989 Long zhi zheng ba
  • 1989 Fu gui bing tuan
  • 1988 Gui ma bao biao zei mei ren
  • 1986 E nan
  • 1986 Qing lian qing nian
  • 1986 Wo yao jin gui xu
  • 1985 Xiao hu xian
  • 1984 Zou huo pao
  • 1984 Gam yee wai
  • 1984 Sam sap chue lam
  • 1984 Yi ren zai jian
  • 1983 Kong xin da shao ye
  • 1982 Jia ren you yue
  • 1982 Chu Liu Xiang zhi you ling shan zhuang
  • 1982 Tai fong siu sau
  • 1982 Xie zhou
  • 1981 Bai ga jai
  • 1980 Ma bao chuang ba guan
  • 1980 Zi bao chuang ba guan
As a director:
  • 2000 La jiao jiao shi
  • 1996 Wan choi ng fuk sing
  • 1995 Mei you lao gong de ri zi
  • 1994 Chen mo de gu niang
  • 1994 Shen tan Power zhi wen mi zhui xiong
  • 1993 Bin sing long ji
  • 1993 Bin sing long ji II
  • 1992 Chi qing kuai xu
  • 1990 Zui jia zei pai dang
  • 1989 Long zhi zheng ba
  • 1988 Gui ma bao biao zei mei ren
  • 1988 Long hu zhi duo xing
  • 1986 E nan
  • 1986 Wo yao jin gui xu
  • 1985 Xiao hu xian
  • 1984 Yi ren zai jian
  • 1983 Kong xin da shao ye
  • 1982 Jia ren you yue
As a composer:
  • 2012 Yut doi jung si
  • 2002 Tian xia wu shuang
  • 1996 Mo him wong
  • 1995 Lie huo zhan che
  • 1995 Duo luo tian shi
  • 1994 Dung che sai duk
  • 1994 Chung Hing sam lam
  • 1985 Mo deng shen tan
  • 1983 Xiao sheng zuo fan
  • 1982 Meng nan da zei yan zhi hu
  • 1981 Bai ga jai
  • 1981 Wei xian ren wu
  • 1981 Long gan wei
  • 1981 Lao shu jie
  • 1981 Mao tou ying
  • 1981 Si wang ta
  • 1981 Huan le shen xian wo
  • 1980 Ma bao chuang ba guan
  • 1980 Yong zheng yu nian geng yao
  • 1980 Dian zhi gong fu gan chian chan
  • 1980 Long li ji
  • 1980 Ti dou
  • 1980 Di yu wu men
  • 1980 Shen bu you ji
  • 1980 Chu zha hu
  • 1980 Shuang la
  • 1980 Ta Bei wu ai
  • 1979 Du mei gui yu da bao biao
  • 1979 Gou ge nu lang
  • 1979 Du ji
  • 1979 Fa qiong e
  • 1979 Die bian
  • 1979 Hui feng hao huang jin da feng bao
  • 1979 Ge shi ge fa
  • 1979 Xiao quan guai zhao
  • 1979 Shen tou miao tan shou duo duo
  • 1979 Balada dua jagoan
  • 1979 Xue rou mo fang
  • 1978 Zui mao shi fu
  • 1978 Lang tzu yi chao
  • 1978 Quan jing
  • 1978 Ha luo, ye gui ren
  • 1978 Fei Lung gwoh gong
  • 1977 Po jie
  • 1977 Ren ce
  • 1977 Wan huo de ren
  • 1977 Fang Shi Yu da po mei hua zhuang
  • 1977 Xie pi ai cha ren
  • 1977 Li san jiao wei zhen di yu men
  • 1976 Mai shen
  • 1976 Long jia jiang
  • 1975 Lao fu zi
  • 1975 Biao chi fei yang
  • 1975 She nu
  • 1975 Xiao yi huai chun
  • 1974 Zhi zun bao
  • 1974 Lang bei wei jian
  • 1971 Guang dong xiao lao hu
  • 1971 Nu sha shou
As a producer:
  • 1990 Zui jia zei pai dang
  • 1989 Hua xin meng li ren
  • 1989 Long zhi zheng ba
  • 1986 Wong ga faan
  • 1986 Wo yao jin gui xu
  • 1985 Ji ren tian xiang
  • 1984 Gung buk
  • 1983 Kong xin da shao ye
  • 1982 Jia ren you yue
(misc crew):
  • 1986 Tian mi shi liu sui

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Chan Frankie profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fallen AngelsFallen Angels

Duo Luo Tian Shi

composer

Year: 1995

Chungking ExpressChungking Express

Chung Hing Sam Lam

composer

Year: 1994

Victim, TheVictim, The

Shen Bu You Ji

composer

Year: 1980

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy