Arakawa, YosiYosi
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Tani, Kei
Tani Kei

谷啓
1932-02-22
Lee, Na-Yeong
Lee Na-Yeong

이나영
1979-02-22
Jang, Hang-Seon
Jang Hang-Seon

장항선
1947-02-22
Kim, Chang-Wan
Kim Chang-Wan

김창완
1954-02-22
Jeong, Han-Yong
Jeong Han-Yong

정한용 / Jung Han Yong (Jeong Han Yong)
1954-02-22
Sato, Tomohito
Sato Tomohito

佐藤智仁
1984-02-22
Miao, Pu
Miao Pu

苗圃
1977-02-22

YosiYosi Arakawa

[ Arakawa, YosiYosi ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 荒川良々 (あらかわ よしよし)
Family name: Arakawa
Also known as: Yoshitomo Arakawa | Arakawa Ryoyu
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, January 18, [43 years old]
Birth place: Ogi-shi, Saga-ken, Japan
Bio
YosiYosi Arakawa (ARAKAWA YosiYosi / 荒川良々 / あらかわ よしよし) is a Japanese actor, born on Friday, January 18, 1974, in Ogi-shi, Saga-ken, Japan.
  • Real Name: Ryoyu Arakawa (荒川良友)
  • Birth name: Yoshitomo Arakawa
  • Blood Type: O
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Ookike no tanoshii ryokou: Shinkon jigokuhen
  • 2011 Bâtendâ
  • 2011 Sabi otoko sabi onna
  • 2010 Unubore deka
  • 2010 Raiâ gêmu: Za fainaru sutêji
  • 2009 Kamogawa horumô
  • 2008 Watashi wa kai ni naritai
  • 2008 Tsukiji uogashi sandaime
  • 2008 Tokyo!
  • 2008 Saba
  • 2008 Zenzen daijobu
  • 2007 Môryô no hako
  • 2007 Tôkyô tawâ: Okan to boku to, tokidoki, oton
  • 2007 Ryû ga gotoku: gekijô-ban
  • 2006 [email protected]
  • 2006 Kiraware Matsuko no isshô
  • 2006 Limit of Love: Umizaru
  • 2006 Manji
  • 2006 Yaoh
  • 2005 Ubume no natsu
  • 2005 Mayonaka no Yaji-san Kita-san
  • 2005 Inu no eiga
  • 2005 Yoshitsune
  • 2005 Tiger & Dragon
  • 2004 Survive Style 5+
  • 2004 Akasen
  • 2004 Shimotsuma monogatari
  • 2003 Nihon no razoku
  • 2003 Drugstore Girl
  • 2003 Joze to tora to sakana tachi
  • 2003 Robokon
  • 2003 Koi-suru yôchû
  • 2002 Ping Pong
  • 2002 Hiyatoi deka
  • 2001 Chi wo sû uchû

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Arakawa YosiYosi profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Like a DragonLike a Dragon

Ryu Ga Gotoku: Gekijo-Ban

as Gun Seller

Year: 2007

Night KingNight King

Yaoh

as Shingo Saito

Year: 2006

Memories of MatsukoMemories of Matsuko

Kiraware Matsuko No Issho

as Kenji Shimazu

Year: 2006

Tiger & DragonTiger & Dragon

Tiger & Dragon

as Awashima Yukio / "Jumptei Jump"

Year: 2005

Kamikaze GirlsKamikaze Girls

Shimotsuma Monogatari

as Grocery Store Manager

Year: 2004

Survive Style 5+Survive Style 5+

Survive Style 5+

as Killer's translator (as Yoshiyoshi Arakawa)

Year: 2004

Josee, the Tiger and the FishJosee, the Tiger and the Fish

Joze to Tora to Sakana Tachi

as Bookstore Clerk

Year: 2003

Robot ContestRobot Contest

Robokon

as Gohara

Year: 2003

Ping PongPing Pong

Ping Pong

Year: 2002




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy