Akino, Taisaku
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kinoshita, Houka
Kinoshita Houka

木下ほうか
1964-01-24
Ichihara, Etsuko
Ichihara Etsuko

市原悦子
1936-01-24
Mizutani, Momosuke
Mizutani Momosuke

水谷百輔
1986-01-24
Iwai, Shunji
Iwai Shunji

岩井俊二
1963-01-24
Lim, Ye-Jin
Lim Ye-Jin

임예진
1960-01-24
Nogiwa, Yôko
Nogiwa Yôko

野際陽子
1936-01-24

Taisaku Akino

[ Akino, Taisaku ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 秋野太作 (あきの たいさく)
Family name: Akino
Also known as: Tsusaka Masaaki (津坂まさあき)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Sunday, February 14, [73 years old]
Birth place: Fukagawa, Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Bio
Taisaku Akino (AKINO Taisaku / 秋野太作 / あきの たいさく) is a Japanese actor, born on Sunday, February 14, 1943, in Fukagawa, Koto, Tokyo, Japan.
  • Birth Name: Masaaki Tsusaka
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 170cm
  • Weight: 65kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Aquarius
  • Family: Daughter/actress Tsusaka Saki
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Hômukamingu
  • 2009 Boku wa umi ga mitakunarimashita
  • 2005 Keibuho Narusawa Ryô: Hadan
  • 2004 Izo
  • 2003 Pretty Woman
  • 2002 Bunsho kanteinin Shiratori Ayame no jiken fairu: Sanman bun no ichi no kokuhatsu
  • 2001 Araburu tamashii-tachi
  • 1999 San-nen B-gumi Kinpachi sensei 5
  • 1998 Ohaka ga nai!
  • 1997 Asami Mitsuhiko shirîzu 4: Tsuwano satsujin jiken
  • 1995 Hiroshima
  • 1995 Hachidai shôgun Yôshimune
  • 1994 Menkyo ga nai!
  • 1993 Hacchôbori torimono-banashi
  • 1993 Waga ai no uta - Taki Rentaro monogatari
  • 1988 Kaitô Ruby
  • 1988 Futari botchi
  • 1980 Necchû jidai part II
  • 1978 Pinku redi no katsudoshashin
  • 1978 Kigeki yakushatachi: Cooper to Gable
  • 1973 Hissatsu shiokinin
  • 1972 Otoko wa tsurai yo: Torajiro yumemakura as Noboru
  • 1972 Otoko wa tsurai yo: Shibamata bojo as Noboru
  • 1970 Otoko wa tsurai yo: Boukyou hen
  • 1970 Shin otoko wa tsurai yo
  • 1969 Zoku otoko wa tsurai yo
  • 1969 Otoko wa tsurai yo
  • 1968 Otoko wa tsurai yo

Videos

External links

Taisaku Akino at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Akino_Taisaku
Official site
link to: http://www.alright-c.co.jp/akino-pf.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Akino Taisaku profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
IzoIzo

Izo: Kaosu Mataha Fujori No Kijin

Year: 2004

Agitator (The Outlaw Souls)Agitator (The Outlaw Souls)

Araburu Tamashii-Tachi

as Tsuchiya

Year: 2001

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy