Ahn, Kil-Kang
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kinoshita, Houka
Kinoshita Houka

木下ほうか
1964-01-24
Ichihara, Etsuko
Ichihara Etsuko

市原悦子
1936-01-24
Mizutani, Momosuke
Mizutani Momosuke

水谷百輔
1986-01-24
Iwai, Shunji
Iwai Shunji

岩井俊二
1963-01-24
Lim, Ye-Jin
Lim Ye-Jin

임예진
1960-01-24
Nogiwa, Yôko
Nogiwa Yôko

野際陽子
1936-01-24

Kil-Kang Ahn

[ Ahn, Kil-Kang ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 안길강 [?ㅇㅏㄴ ㄱㅣㄹ ㄱㅏㅇ]
Romanization: An Kilgang [McCune–Reischauer]    An Gil-gang [Revised]
Family name: Ahn
Also known as: Ahn Kil Kang (An Gil Kang)
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Wednesday, August 24, [50 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Kil-Kang Ahn (AHN Kil-Kang / 안길강) is a Korean actor, born on Wednesday, August 24, 1966, in South Korea.
  • Height: 185cm
  • Bloodtype: A
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Seonduk yeowang
  • 2008 So-nyeon-eun wool-ji anh-neun-da
  • 2008 Dachimawa Lee
  • 2008 Iljimae
  • 2008 Wonseu-eopon-eo-taim
  • 2007 Sik-gaek
  • 2006 Gae oi neckdae sa yiyi chigan
  • 2006 Aejeonggyeolpibi du namjaege michineun yeonghyang
  • 2006 Hearty Paws
  • 2006 Won-tak-eui cheon-sa
  • 2006 Jjakpae as Wang-jae
  • 2006 Daseot gae ui shiseon
  • 2006 Ya-soo
  • 2005 Jumeogi unda
  • 2004 Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
  • 2002 Pumhaeng zero
  • 2002 2009: Lost Memories

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ahn Kil-Kang profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Once Upon a TimeOnce Upon a Time

Wonseu-Eopon-Eo-Taim

as Jang-cheon

Year: 2008

Running WildRunning Wild

Ya-Soo

as Yang Ki-taek

Year: 2006

City Of Violence, TheCity Of Violence, The

Jjakpae

as Wang-jae

Year: 2006

Crying FistCrying Fist

Jumeogi Unda

as Head warden

Year: 2005

Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of WarTae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War

Taegukgi Hwinalrimyeo

as Sergeant Huh

Year: 2004

2009: Lost Memories2009: Lost Memories

2009: Lost Memories

as Myung-Hak Lee

Year: 2002




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy